Privacy policy

Last updated April 6, 2023

EN | DE | ES | FR | IT | NL | NO| RO

 

This privacy notice for The Care Hub SRL (‘Company‘, ‘we‘, ‘us‘, or ‘our‘), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share (‘process‘) your information when you use our services (‘Services‘), such as when you:

  • Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events

Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us at [email protected].

SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS

This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for.

What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with The Care Hub SRL and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. Learn more about personal information you disclose to us.

Do we process any sensitive personal information? We do not process sensitive personal information.

Do we receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.

How do we process your information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so. Learn more about how we process your information.

In what situations and with which types of parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific categories of third parties. Learn more about when and with whom we share your personal information.

How do we keep your information safe? We have organisational and technical processes and procedures in place to protect your personal information. However, no electronic transmission over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorised third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Learn more about how we keep your information safe.

What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information. Learn more about your privacy rights.

How do you exercise your rights? The easiest way to exercise your rights is by submitting a data subject access request, or by contacting us. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

Want to learn more about what The Care Hub SRL does with any information we collect? Review the privacy notice in full.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
  2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?
  3. WHAT LEGAL BASES DO WE RELY ON TO PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
  4. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
  5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
  6. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?
  7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
  8. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
  9. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
  10. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  11. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
  12. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  13. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?
  14. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?
  15. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Services, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.

Personal Information Provided by You. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

  • names
  • phone numbers
  • email addresses
  • contact preferences
  • contact or authentication data
  • usernames
  • job titles
  • mailing addresses
  • passwords
  • billing addresses

Sensitive Information. We do not process sensitive information.

Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number, and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by Stripe. You may find their privacy notice link(s) here: Privacy Policy .

Social Media Login Data. We may provide you with the option to register with us using your existing social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter, or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the information described in the section called ‘HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?‘ below.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short: Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Services.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use, or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services, and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

The information we collect includes:

  • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage, and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Services and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type, and settings and information about your activity in the Services (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches, and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called ‘crash dumps’), and hardware settings).
  • Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet, or other device you use to access the Services. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model, Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system, and system configuration information.
  • Location Data. We collect location data such as information about your device’s location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Services. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. However, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.
  1. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:

  • To facilitate account creation and authentication and otherwise manage user accounts. We may process your information so you can create and log in to your account, as well as keep your account in working order.
  • To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may process your information to provide you with the requested service.
  • To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may process your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the requested service.
  • To send administrative information to you. We may process your information to send you details about our products and services, changes to our terms and policies, and other similar information.
  • To fulfil and manage your orders. We may process your information to fulfil and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.
  • To enable user-to-user communications. We may process your information if you choose to use any of our offerings that allow for communication with another user.
  • To request feedback. We may process your information when necessary to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Services.
  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We may process the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt out of our marketing emails at any time. For more information, see ‘WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?‘ below).
  • To deliver targeted advertising to you. We may process your information to develop and display personalised content and advertising tailored to your interests, location, and more.
  • To protect our Services. We may process your information as part of our efforts to keep our Services safe and secure, including fraud monitoring and prevention.
  • To identify usage trends. We may process information about how you use our Services to better understand how they are being used so we can improve them.
  • To determine the effectiveness of our marketing and promotional campaigns. We may process your information to better understand how to provide marketing and promotional campaigns that are most relevant to you.
  • To save or protect an individual’s vital interest. We may process your information when necessary to save or protect an individual’s vital interest, such as to prevent harm.
  1. WHAT LEGAL BASES DO WE RELY ON TO PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We only process your personal information when we believe it is necessary and we have a valid legal reason (i.e. legal basis) to do so under applicable law, like with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services to enter into or fulfil our contractual obligations, to protect your rights, or to fulfil our legitimate business interests.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and UK GDPR require us to explain the valid legal bases we rely on in order to process your personal information. As such, we may rely on the following legal bases to process your personal information:

  • Consent. We may process your information if you have given us permission (i.e. consent) to use your personal information for a specific purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time. Learn more about withdrawing your consent.
  • Performance of a Contract. We may process your personal information when we believe it is necessary to fulfil our contractual obligations to you, including providing our Services or at your request prior to entering into a contract with you.
  • Legitimate Interests. We may process your information when we believe it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests and those interests do not outweigh your interests and fundamental rights and freedoms. For example, we may process your personal information for some of the purposes described in order to:
  • Send users information about special offers and discounts on our products and services
  • Develop and display personalised and relevant advertising content for our users
  • Analyse how our Services are used so we can improve them to engage and retain users
  • Support our marketing activities
  • Diagnose problems and/or prevent fraudulent activities
  • Understand how our users use our products and services so we can improve user experience
  • Legal Obligations. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary for compliance with our legal obligations, such as to cooperate with a law enforcement body or regulatory agency, exercise or defend our legal rights, or disclose your information as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
  • Vital Interests. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of a third party, such as situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person.

In legal terms, we are generally the ‘data controller’ under European data protection laws of the personal information described in this privacy notice, since we determine the means and/or purposes of the data processing we perform. This privacy notice does not apply to the personal information we process as a ‘data processor’ on behalf of our customers. In those situations, the customer that we provide services to and with whom we have entered into a data processing agreement is the ‘data controller’ responsible for your personal information, and we merely process your information on their behalf in accordance with your instructions. If you want to know more about our customers’ privacy practices, you should read their privacy policies and direct any questions you have to them.

  1. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following categories of third parties.

Vendors, Consultants, and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors, or agents (‘third parties‘) who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. We have contracts in place with our third parties, which are designed to help safeguard your personal information. This means that they cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have instructed them to do it. They will also not share your personal information with any organisation apart from us. They also commit to protect the data they hold on our behalf and to retain it for the period we instruct. The categories of third parties we may share personal information with are as follows:

  • Ad Networks
  • Affiliate Marketing Programs
  • Cloud Computing Services
  • Communication & Collaboration Tools
  • Data Analytics Services
  • Data Storage Service Providers
  • Finance & Accounting Tools
  • Government Entities
  • Order Fulfilment Service Providers
  • Payment Processors
  • Performance Monitoring Tools
  • Product Engineering & Design Tools
  • Retargeting Platforms
  • Sales & Marketing Tools
  • Social Networks
  • Testing Tools
  • User Account Registration & Authentication Services
  • Website Hosting Service Providers

We also may need to share your personal information in the following situations:

  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honour this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners, or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.
  1. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

  1. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?

In Short: If you choose to register or log in to our Services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.

Our Services offer you the ability to register and log in using your third-party social media account details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, email address, friends list, and profile picture, as well as other information you choose to make public on such a social media platform.

We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy notice or that are otherwise made clear to you on the relevant Services. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how they collect, use, and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

  1. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than twelve (12) months past the termination of the user’s account.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymise such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

  1. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organisational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organisational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorised third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.

  1. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at [email protected].

  1. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area (EEA) and United Kingdom (UK), you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

In some regions (like the EEA and UK), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. You can make such a request by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section ‘HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?‘ below.

We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your Member State data protection authority or UK data protection authority.

If you are located in Switzerland, you may contact the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner.

Withdrawing your consent: If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section ‘HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?‘ below or updating your preferences.

However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal nor, will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

Opting out of marketing and promotional communications: You can unsubscribe from our marketing and promotional communications at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send, replying ‘STOP’ or ‘UNSUBSCRIBE’ to the SMS messages that we send, or by contacting us using the details provided in the section ‘HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?‘ below. You will then be removed from the marketing lists. However, we may still communicate with you — for example, to send you service-related messages that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

  • Contact us using the contact information provided.
  • Log in to your account settings and update your user account.

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our legal terms and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. You may also opt out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at [email protected].

  1. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (‘DNT’) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognising and implementing DNT signals has been finalised. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

  1. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the ‘Shine The Light’ law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).

  1. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated ‘Revised’ date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

  1. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO) , Silvia-Monica Moldovan, by email at [email protected], by phone at +40752614263, or by post to:

The Care Hub SRL

Silvia-Monica Moldovan

Str. Lacului 7, Ghiroda 307200, Romania

Ghiroda, Județul Timiș 307200

Romania

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area, the ‘data controller’ of your personal information is The Care Hub SRL. The Care Hub SRL has appointed Silvia-Monica Moldovan to be its representative in the EEA. You can contact them directly regarding the processing of your information by The Care Hub SRL, by email at [email protected], by visiting thecarehub.eu, by phone at +40752614263, or by post to:

7, Lacului Street

Ghiroda, Timis 307200

Romania

  1. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please fill out and submit a data subject access request.

Datenschutzbestimmungen

Zuletzt aktualisiert am 6. April 2023

EN | DE | ES | FR | IT | NL | NO| RO

 

Diese Datenschutzerklärung für The Care Hub SRL (“Unternehmen“, “wir“, “uns” oder “unser“) beschreibt, wie und warum wir Ihre Daten erheben, speichern, verwenden und/oder weitergeben (“verarbeiten“), wenn Sie unsere Dienste (“Dienste“) nutzen, z. B. wenn Sie:

  • Besuchen Sie unsere Website unter https://thecarehub.eu/ oder eine unserer Websites, die auf diese Datenschutzerklärung verweist.
  • mit uns auf andere Weise in Kontakt zu treten, einschließlich Verkauf, Marketing oder Veranstaltungen

Haben Sie Fragen oder Bedenken? Die Lektüre dieses Datenschutzhinweises hilft Ihnen, Ihre Rechte und Wahlmöglichkeiten in Bezug auf den Datenschutz zu verstehen. Wenn Sie mit unseren Richtlinien und Praktiken nicht einverstanden sind, nutzen Sie unsere Dienste bitte nicht. Sollten Sie noch Fragen oder Bedenken haben, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte unter [email protected].

ZUSAMMENFASSUNG DER WICHTIGSTEN PUNKTE

In dieser Zusammenfassung finden Sie die wichtigsten Punkte unserer Datenschutzerklärung. Sie können jedoch weitere Einzelheiten zu jedem dieser Themen erfahren, indem Sie auf den Link klicken, der auf jeden wichtigen Punkt folgt, oder indem Sie unser Inhaltsverzeichnis unten verwenden, um den Abschnitt zu finden, den Sie suchen.

Welche personenbezogenen Daten verarbeiten wir? Wenn Sie unsere Dienste besuchen, nutzen oder durch sie navigieren, können wir personenbezogene Daten verarbeiten, je nachdem, wie Sie mit The Care Hub SRL und den Diensten interagieren, welche Entscheidungen Sie treffen und welche Produkte und Funktionen Sie nutzen. Erfahren Sie mehr über personenbezogene Daten, die Sie uns zur Verfügung stellen.

Verarbeiten wir sensible personenbezogene Daten? Wir verarbeiten keine sensiblen personenbezogenen Daten.

Erhalten wir irgendwelche Informationen von Dritten? Wir erhalten keine Informationen von Dritten.

Wie verarbeiten wir Ihre Daten? Wir verarbeiten Ihre Daten, um unsere Dienste bereitzustellen, zu verbessern und zu verwalten, um mit Ihnen zu kommunizieren, um Sicherheit und Betrug vorzubeugen und um gesetzliche Vorschriften einzuhalten. Mit Ihrer Zustimmung können wir Ihre Daten auch für andere Zwecke verarbeiten. Wir verarbeiten Ihre Daten nur, wenn wir einen gültigen rechtlichen Grund dafür haben. Erfahren Sie mehr darüber, wie wir Ihre Daten verarbeiten.

In welchen Situationen und mit welchen Parteien geben wir personenbezogene Daten weiter? Wir können Informationen in bestimmten Situationen und mit bestimmten Kategorien von Dritten weitergeben. Erfahren Sie mehr darüber, wann und an wen wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten weitergeben.

Wie bewahren wir Ihre Daten sicher auf? Wir haben organisatorische und technische Prozesse und Verfahren eingerichtet, um Ihre persönlichen Daten zu schützen. Allerdings kann keine elektronische Übertragung über das Internet oder Informationsspeicherungstechnologie zu 100 % sicher sein, so dass wir nicht versprechen oder garantieren können, dass Hacker, Cyberkriminelle oder andere unbefugte Dritte nicht in der Lage sein werden, unsere Sicherheit zu überwinden und Ihre Daten unrechtmäßig zu sammeln, darauf zuzugreifen, sie zu stehlen oder zu verändern. Erfahren Sie mehr darüber, wie wir Ihre Daten sicher aufbewahren.

Welche Rechte haben Sie? Je nachdem, wo Sie sich geografisch befinden, haben Sie nach dem geltenden Datenschutzrecht bestimmte Rechte in Bezug auf Ihre personenbezogenen Daten. Erfahren Sie mehr über Ihre Datenschutzrechte.

Wie können Sie Ihre Rechte wahrnehmen? Am einfachsten können Sie Ihre Rechte wahrnehmen, indem Sie einen Antrag auf Zugang zu Ihren Daten stellen oder sich mit uns in Verbindung setzen. Wir werden jeden Antrag im Einklang mit den geltenden Datenschutzgesetzen prüfen und bearbeiten.

Möchten Sie mehr darüber erfahren, was The Care Hub SRL mit den von uns erfassten Daten macht? Lesen Sie den vollständigen Datenschutzhinweis.

INHALTSVERZEICHNIS

  1. WELCHE INFORMATIONEN SAMMELN WIR?
  2. WIE VERARBEITEN WIR IHRE INFORMATIONEN?
  3. AUF WELCHE RECHTSGRUNDLAGEN STÜTZEN WIR UNS BEI DER VERARBEITUNG IHRER PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN?
  4. WANN UND AN WEN GEBEN WIR IHRE PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN WEITER?
  5. VERWENDEN WIR COOKIES UND ANDERE TRACKING-TECHNOLOGIEN?
  6. WIE GEHEN WIR MIT IHREN SOCIAL LOGINS UM?
  7. WIE LANGE BEWAHREN WIR IHRE INFORMATIONEN AUF?
  8. WIE BEWAHREN WIR IHRE INFORMATIONEN SICHER AUF?
  9. SAMMELN WIR INFORMATIONEN VON MINDERJÄHRIGEN?
  10. WELCHE RECHTE HABEN SIE IN BEZUG AUF IHRE PRIVATSPHÄRE?
  11. STEUERELEMENTE FÜR “NICHT VERFOLGEN”-FUNKTIONEN
  12. HABEN IN KALIFORNIEN ANSÄSSIGE PERSONEN BESONDERE DATENSCHUTZRECHTE?
  13. WERDEN WIR DIESE MITTEILUNG AKTUALISIEREN?
  14. WIE KÖNNEN SIE UNS BEZÜGLICH DIESER MITTEILUNG KONTAKTIEREN?
  15. WIE KÖNNEN SIE DIE VON UNS GESAMMELTEN DATEN EINSEHEN, AKTUALISIEREN ODER LÖSCHEN?
  16. WELCHE INFORMATIONEN SAMMELN WIR?

Persönliche Informationen, die Sie uns mitteilen

Kurz gesagt: Wir sammeln persönliche Informationen, die Sie uns zur Verfügung stellen.

Wir erfassen personenbezogene Daten, die Sie uns freiwillig zur Verfügung stellen, wenn Sie sich bei den Diensten registrieren, Ihr Interesse an Informationen über uns oder unsere Produkte und Dienste bekunden, wenn Sie an Aktivitäten in den Diensten teilnehmen oder wenn Sie uns anderweitig kontaktieren.

Von Ihnen bereitgestellte persönliche Informationen. Die von uns erfassten personenbezogenen Daten hängen vom Kontext Ihrer Interaktionen mit uns und den Diensten, Ihren Entscheidungen und den von Ihnen verwendeten Produkten und Funktionen ab. Zu den personenbezogenen Daten, die wir erfassen, können die folgenden gehören:

  • Namen
  • Rufnummern
  • E-Mail-Adressen
  • Kontaktpräferenzen
  • Kontakt- oder Authentifizierungsdaten
  • Benutzernamen
  • Berufsbezeichnungen
  • Postanschriften
  • Passwörter
  • Rechnungsadressen

Sensible Informationen. Wir verarbeiten keine sensiblen Informationen.

Zahlungsdaten. Wir können Daten erfassen, die für die Abwicklung Ihrer Zahlung erforderlich sind, wenn Sie Einkäufe tätigen, wie z. B. die Nummer Ihres Zahlungsmittels und den mit Ihrem Zahlungsmittel verbundenen Sicherheitscode. Alle Zahlungsdaten werden von Stripe gespeichert. Den Link zu den Datenschutzhinweisen finden Sie hier: Datenschutzerklärung .

Anmeldedaten für soziale Medien. Möglicherweise bieten wir Ihnen die Möglichkeit, sich mit Ihren bestehenden Social-Media-Kontodaten bei uns zu registrieren, z. B. mit Ihrem Facebook-, Twitter- oder einem anderen Social-Media-Konto. Wenn Sie sich dafür entscheiden, sich auf diese Weise zu registrieren, erfassen wir die Informationen, die im Abschnitt “WIE VERARBEITEN WIR IHRE SOZIALEN LOGINS?

Alle personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns zur Verfügung stellen, müssen wahrheitsgemäß, vollständig und genau sein, und Sie müssen uns über alle Änderungen dieser personenbezogenen Daten informieren.

Automatisch erfasste Informationen

Kurz gesagt: Einige Informationen – wie Ihre Internet-Protokoll-Adresse (IP-Adresse) und/oder Browser- und Geräteeigenschaften – werden automatisch erfasst, wenn Sie unsere Dienste besuchen.

Wir erfassen automatisch bestimmte Informationen, wenn Sie die Dienste besuchen, nutzen oder durch sie navigieren. Diese Informationen geben keinen Aufschluss über Ihre Identität (wie z. B. Ihren Namen oder Ihre Kontaktdaten), können aber Geräte- und Nutzungsinformationen enthalten, wie z. B. Ihre IP-Adresse, Browser- und Geräteeigenschaften, Betriebssystem, Spracheinstellungen, verweisende URLs, Gerätename, Land, Standort, Informationen darüber, wie und wann Sie unsere Dienste nutzen, und andere technische Informationen. Diese Informationen werden in erster Linie benötigt, um die Sicherheit und den Betrieb unserer Dienste aufrechtzuerhalten sowie für unsere internen Analyse- und Berichtszwecke.

Wie viele andere Unternehmen sammeln auch wir Informationen durch Cookies und ähnliche Technologien.

Die von uns gesammelten Informationen umfassen:

  • Protokoll- und Nutzungsdaten. Protokoll- und Nutzungsdaten sind dienstbezogene, diagnostische, Nutzungs- und Leistungsinformationen, die unsere Server automatisch erfassen, wenn Sie auf unsere Dienste zugreifen oder diese nutzen, und die wir in Protokolldateien aufzeichnen. Je nachdem, wie Sie mit uns interagieren, können diese Protokolldaten Ihre IP-Adresse, Geräteinformationen, den Browsertyp und die Einstellungen sowie Informationen über Ihre Aktivitäten in den Diensten (z. B. Datums-/Zeitstempel im Zusammenhang mit Ihrer Nutzung, angezeigten Seiten und Dateien, Suchvorgängen und anderen Aktionen, z. B. welche Funktionen Sie nutzen), Informationen über Geräteereignisse (z. B. Systemaktivitäten, Fehlerberichte (manchmal als “Crash Dumps” bezeichnet) und Hardware-Einstellungen) enthalten.
  • Gerätedaten. Wir erfassen Gerätedaten wie Informationen über Ihren Computer, Ihr Telefon, Ihr Tablet oder ein anderes Gerät, das Sie für den Zugriff auf die Dienste verwenden. Je nach verwendetem Gerät können diese Gerätedaten Informationen wie Ihre IP-Adresse (oder Proxy-Server), Geräte- und Anwendungs-Identifikationsnummern, Standort, Browsertyp, Hardwaremodell, Internetdienstanbieter und/oder Mobilfunkanbieter, Betriebssystem und Systemkonfigurationsinformationen enthalten.
  • Wir erfassen Standortdaten, wie z. B. Informationen über den Standort Ihres Geräts, die entweder genau oder ungenau sein können. Wie viele Informationen wir erfassen, hängt von der Art und den Einstellungen des Geräts ab, das Sie für den Zugriff auf die Dienste verwenden. So können wir beispielsweise GPS und andere Technologien verwenden, um Geolokalisierungsdaten zu erfassen, die uns Ihren aktuellen Standort mitteilen (basierend auf Ihrer IP-Adresse). Sie können der Erfassung dieser Daten widersprechen, indem Sie entweder den Zugriff auf diese Daten verweigern oder die Standort-Einstellung auf Ihrem Gerät deaktivieren. Wenn Sie sich jedoch dagegen entscheiden, können Sie möglicherweise bestimmte Aspekte der Dienste nicht nutzen.
  1. WIE VERARBEITEN WIR IHRE INFORMATIONEN?

Kurz gesagt: Wir verarbeiten Ihre Daten, um unsere Dienste bereitzustellen, zu verbessern und zu verwalten, um mit Ihnen zu kommunizieren, um Sicherheit und Betrug vorzubeugen und um gesetzliche Vorschriften einzuhalten. Mit Ihrer Zustimmung können wir Ihre Daten auch für andere Zwecke verarbeiten.

Wir verarbeiten Ihre personenbezogenen Daten aus verschiedenen Gründen, je nachdem, wie Sie mit unseren Diensten interagieren, einschließlich:

  • Zur Erleichterung der Kontoerstellung und -authentifizierung und zur sonstigen Verwaltung von Benutzerkonten. Wir können Ihre Daten verarbeiten, damit Sie Ihr Konto erstellen und sich bei ihm anmelden können, und damit Ihr Konto in Ordnung bleibt.
  • Zur Bereitstellung und Erleichterung der Bereitstellung von Dienstleistungen für den Nutzer. Wir können Ihre Informationen verarbeiten, um Ihnen die angeforderte Dienstleistung zu erbringen.
  • Zur Beantwortung von Nutzeranfragen/zum Anbieten von Support für Nutzer. Wir können Ihre Daten verarbeiten, um auf Ihre Anfragen zu antworten und mögliche Probleme mit dem angeforderten Dienst zu lösen.
  • Um Ihnen administrative Informationen zukommen zu lassen. Wir können Ihre Daten verarbeiten, um Ihnen Informationen über unsere Produkte und Dienstleistungen, Änderungen unserer Bedingungen und Richtlinien und andere ähnliche Informationen zuzusenden.
  • Um Ihre Bestellungen auszuführen und zu verwalten. Wir können Ihre Daten verarbeiten, um Ihre Bestellungen, Zahlungen, Rücksendungen und Umtäusche, die Sie über die Dienste getätigt haben, zu erfüllen und zu verwalten.
  • Um die Kommunikation von Nutzer zu Nutzer zu ermöglichen. Wir können Ihre Daten verarbeiten, wenn Sie sich entscheiden, eines unserer Angebote zu nutzen, die eine Kommunikation mit einem anderen Nutzer ermöglichen.
  • Um Feedback anzufordern. Wir können Ihre Daten verarbeiten, wenn dies erforderlich ist, um Sie um Feedback zu bitten und Sie über Ihre Nutzung unserer Dienste zu informieren.
  • Um Ihnen Marketing- und Werbemitteilungen zu senden. Wir können die personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns übermitteln, für unsere Marketingzwecke verarbeiten, wenn dies mit Ihren Marketingpräferenzen übereinstimmt. Sie können sich jederzeit von unseren Marketing-E-Mails abmelden. Weitere Informationen finden Sie unter ‘WAS SIND IHRE PRIVACY-RECHTE?‘ unten).
  • Um Ihnen gezielte Werbung zukommen zu lassen. Wir können Ihre Daten verarbeiten, um personalisierte Inhalte und Werbung zu entwickeln und anzuzeigen, die auf Ihre Interessen, Ihren Standort und mehr zugeschnitten sind.
  • Um unsere Dienste zu schützen. Wir können Ihre Daten im Rahmen unserer Bemühungen verarbeiten, unsere Dienste sicher zu halten, einschließlich der Überwachung und Verhinderung von Betrug.
  • Zur Ermittlung von Nutzungstrends. Wir können Informationen darüber verarbeiten, wie Sie unsere Dienste nutzen, um besser zu verstehen, wie sie genutzt werden, damit wir sie verbessern können.
  • Um die Wirksamkeit unserer Marketing- und Werbekampagnen zu ermitteln. Wir können Ihre Daten verarbeiten, um besser zu verstehen, wie wir Marketing- und Werbekampagnen anbieten können, die für Sie am relevantesten sind.
  • Zur Wahrung oder zum Schutz lebenswichtiger Interessen einer Person. Wir können Ihre Daten verarbeiten, wenn dies zur Wahrung oder zum Schutz lebenswichtiger Interessen einer Person erforderlich ist, z. B. um Schaden abzuwenden.
  1. AUF WELCHE RECHTSGRUNDLAGEN STÜTZEN WIR UNS BEI DER VERARBEITUNG IHRER DATEN?

Kurz gesagt: Wir verarbeiten Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nur dann, wenn wir glauben, dass dies notwendig ist und wir einen triftigen rechtlichen Grund (d. h. eine Rechtsgrundlage) haben, um dies nach geltendem Recht zu tun, z. B. mit Ihrer Zustimmung, um Gesetze einzuhalten, um Ihnen Dienstleistungen zu erbringen, um unsere vertraglichen Verpflichtungen einzugehen oder zu erfüllen, um Ihre Rechte zu schützen oder um unsere berechtigten Geschäftsinteressen zu erfüllen.

Die Allgemeine Datenschutzverordnung (GDPR) und die britische GDPR verlangen von uns, die gültigen Rechtsgrundlagen zu erläutern, auf die wir uns stützen, um Ihre personenbezogenen Daten zu verarbeiten. So können wir uns auf die folgenden Rechtsgrundlagen stützen, um Ihre personenbezogenen Daten zu verarbeiten:

  • Einverständnis. Wir dürfen Ihre Daten verarbeiten, wenn Sie uns die Erlaubnis (d. h. Ihre Zustimmung) erteilt haben, Ihre personenbezogenen Daten für einen bestimmten Zweck zu verwenden. Sie können Ihre Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen. Erfahren Sie mehr über die Rücknahme Ihrer Einwilligung.
  • Erfüllung eines Vertrags. Wir können Ihre personenbezogenen Daten verarbeiten, wenn wir der Meinung sind, dass dies notwendig ist, um unsere vertraglichen Verpflichtungen Ihnen gegenüber zu erfüllen, einschließlich der Erbringung unserer Dienstleistungen oder auf Ihren Wunsch hin, bevor wir einen Vertrag mit Ihnen abschließen.
  • Berechtigte Interessen. Wir können Ihre Daten verarbeiten, wenn wir der Meinung sind, dass dies vernünftigerweise notwendig ist, um unsere legitimen Geschäftsinteressen zu erreichen, und diese Interessen nicht Ihre Interessen und Grundrechte und -freiheiten überwiegen. Zum Beispiel können wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten für einige der beschriebenen Zwecke verarbeiten, um:
  • Senden von Informationen über Sonderangebote und Rabatte für unsere Produkte und Dienstleistungen
  • Entwicklung und Anzeige personalisierter und relevanter Werbeinhalte für unsere Nutzer
  • Analysieren, wie unsere Dienste genutzt werden, damit wir sie verbessern können, um die Nutzer zu binden und zu halten
  • Unterstützung unserer Marketingaktivitäten
  • Probleme diagnostizieren und/oder betrügerische Aktivitäten verhindern
  • Verstehen, wie unsere Nutzer unsere Produkte und Dienstleistungen nutzen, damit wir die Nutzererfahrung verbessern können
  • Gesetzliche Verpflichtungen. Wir können Ihre Daten verarbeiten, wenn wir der Meinung sind, dass dies zur Erfüllung unserer rechtlichen Verpflichtungen erforderlich ist, z. B. um mit einer Strafverfolgungsbehörde oder einer Aufsichtsbehörde zu kooperieren, unsere gesetzlichen Rechte auszuüben oder zu verteidigen oder Ihre Daten als Beweismittel in einem Rechtsstreit, an dem wir beteiligt sind, offenzulegen.
  • Lebenswichtige Interessen. Wir können Ihre Daten verarbeiten, wenn wir der Meinung sind, dass dies notwendig ist, um Ihre lebenswichtigen Interessen oder die lebenswichtigen Interessen eines Dritten zu schützen, z. B. in Situationen, in denen die Sicherheit einer Person bedroht ist.

Rechtlich gesehen sind wir im Allgemeinen der “für die Verarbeitung Verantwortliche” gemäß den europäischen Datenschutzgesetzen für die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung beschriebenen personenbezogenen Daten, da wir die Mittel und/oder Zwecke der von uns durchgeführten Datenverarbeitung bestimmen. Diese Datenschutzerklärung gilt nicht für die personenbezogenen Daten, die wir als “Datenverarbeiter” im Auftrag unserer Kunden verarbeiten. In diesen Fällen ist der Kunde, für den wir Dienstleistungen erbringen und mit dem wir eine Datenverarbeitungsvereinbarung geschlossen haben, der “Datenverantwortliche”, der für Ihre personenbezogenen Daten verantwortlich ist, und wir verarbeiten Ihre Daten lediglich in seinem Namen und gemäß seinen Anweisungen. Wenn Sie mehr über die Datenschutzpraktiken unserer Kunden wissen möchten, sollten Sie deren Datenschutzrichtlinien lesen und sich bei Fragen an sie wenden.

  1. WANN UND AN WEN GEBEN WIR IHRE PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN WEITER?

Kurz gesagt: Wir können Informationen in bestimmten, in diesem Abschnitt beschriebenen Situationen und/oder mit den folgenden Kategorien von Dritten austauschen.

Anbieter, Berater und andere Drittdienstleister. Wir können Ihre Daten mit Drittanbietern, Dienstleistern, Auftragnehmern oder Bevollmächtigten (“Dritte“) teilen, die Dienstleistungen für uns oder in unserem Namen erbringen und für diese Arbeit Zugang zu diesen Informationen benötigen. Wir haben Verträge mit unseren Dritten abgeschlossen, die dazu dienen, Ihre persönlichen Daten zu schützen. Dies bedeutet, dass sie nichts mit Ihren personenbezogenen Daten tun können, es sei denn, wir haben sie dazu angewiesen. Sie werden Ihre persönlichen Daten auch nicht an andere Organisationen als uns weitergeben. Sie verpflichten sich außerdem, die Daten, die sie in unserem Auftrag speichern, zu schützen und sie für den von uns vorgegebenen Zeitraum aufzubewahren. Die Kategorien von Dritten, an die wir personenbezogene Daten weitergeben können, lauten wie folgt:

  • Anzeigennetzwerke
  • Affiliate-Marketing-Programme
  • Cloud Computing-Dienste
  • Tools für Kommunikation und Zusammenarbeit
  • Datenanalyse-Dienstleistungen
  • Anbieter von Datenspeicherungsdiensten
  • Finanz- und Buchhaltungstools
  • Staatliche Einrichtungen
  • Anbieter von Auftragsabwicklungsdiensten
  • Zahlungsabwickler
  • Tools zur Leistungsüberwachung
  • Tools für Produktentwicklung und Design
  • Retargeting-Plattformen
  • Tools für Vertrieb und Marketing
  • Soziale Netzwerke
  • Prüfwerkzeuge
  • Dienste zur Registrierung und Authentifizierung von Benutzerkonten
  • Anbieter von Website-Hosting-Diensten

Auch in den folgenden Fällen kann es erforderlich sein, dass wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten weitergeben:

  • Geschäftsübertragungen. Wir können Ihre Daten in Verbindung mit oder während der Verhandlungen über eine Fusion, den Verkauf von Unternehmensvermögen, eine Finanzierung oder die Übernahme unseres gesamten oder eines Teils unseres Unternehmens durch ein anderes Unternehmen weitergeben oder übertragen.
  • Verbundene Unternehmen. Wir können Ihre Daten an unsere verbundenen Unternehmen weitergeben. In diesem Fall verlangen wir von diesen Unternehmen, dass sie sich an diesen Datenschutzhinweis halten. Zu den verbundenen Unternehmen gehören unsere Muttergesellschaft und alle Tochtergesellschaften, Joint-Venture-Partner oder andere Unternehmen, die wir kontrollieren oder die unter gemeinsamer Kontrolle mit uns stehen.
  1. VERWENDEN WIR COOKIES UND ANDERE TRACKING-TECHNOLOGIEN?

Kurz gesagt: Wir können Cookies und andere Tracking-Technologien verwenden, um Ihre Daten zu erfassen und zu speichern.

Wir können Cookies und ähnliche Tracking-Technologien (wie Web-Beacons und Pixel) verwenden, um Informationen abzurufen oder zu speichern. Spezifische Informationen darüber, wie wir solche Technologien verwenden und wie Sie bestimmte Cookies ablehnen können, finden Sie in unserem Cookie-Hinweis.

  1. WIE GEHEN WIR MIT IHREN SOCIAL LOGINS UM?

Kurz gesagt: Wenn Sie sich über ein Social-Media-Konto bei unseren Diensten registrieren oder anmelden, haben wir möglicherweise Zugang zu bestimmten Informationen über Sie.

Unsere Dienste bieten Ihnen die Möglichkeit, sich mit den Daten Ihres Kontos bei einem Drittanbieter von sozialen Medien (z. B. Facebook oder Twitter) zu registrieren und anzumelden. Wenn Sie dies tun, erhalten wir von Ihrem Social-Media-Anbieter bestimmte Profilinformationen über Sie. Die Profilinformationen, die wir erhalten, können je nach Social-Media-Anbieter variieren, umfassen jedoch häufig Ihren Namen, Ihre E-Mail-Adresse, Ihre Freundesliste und Ihr Profilbild sowie andere Informationen, die Sie auf einer solchen Social-Media-Plattform veröffentlichen möchten.

Wir werden die erhaltenen Informationen nur für die Zwecke verwenden, die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung beschrieben sind oder die Ihnen auf andere Weise in den jeweiligen Diensten mitgeteilt werden. Bitte beachten Sie, dass wir keine Kontrolle über andere Verwendungen Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch Ihren Drittanbieter von sozialen Medien haben und nicht für diese verantwortlich sind. Wir empfehlen Ihnen, deren Datenschutzhinweise zu lesen, um zu verstehen, wie sie Ihre personenbezogenen Daten erfassen, verwenden und weitergeben, und wie Sie Ihre Datenschutzeinstellungen auf deren Websites und Apps festlegen können.

  1. WIE LANGE BEWAHREN WIR IHRE INFORMATIONEN AUF?

Kurz gesagt: Wir bewahren Ihre Daten so lange auf, wie es für die Erfüllung der in dieser Datenschutzerklärung genannten Zwecke erforderlich ist, es sei denn, dies ist gesetzlich vorgeschrieben.

Wir werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nur so lange aufbewahren, wie es für die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung dargelegten Zwecke erforderlich ist, es sei denn, eine längere Aufbewahrungsfrist ist gesetzlich vorgeschrieben oder zulässig (z. B. aus steuerlichen, buchhalterischen oder anderen rechtlichen Gründen). Für keinen der in dieser Mitteilung genannten Zwecke müssen wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten länger als zwölf (12) Monate nach Beendigung des Benutzerkontos aufbewahren.

Wenn wir keine weitere legitime geschäftliche Notwendigkeit haben, Ihre personenbezogenen Daten zu verarbeiten, werden wir diese Daten entweder löschen oder anonymisieren, oder, falls dies nicht möglich ist (z. B. weil Ihre personenbezogenen Daten in Sicherungsarchiven gespeichert wurden), werden wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten sicher aufbewahren und von jeder weiteren Verarbeitung isolieren, bis eine Löschung möglich ist.

  1. WIE BEWAHREN WIR IHRE INFORMATIONEN SICHER AUF?

Kurz gesagt: Wir sind bestrebt, Ihre persönlichen Daten durch ein System von organisatorischen und technischen Sicherheitsmaßnahmen zu schützen.

Wir haben geeignete und angemessene technische und organisatorische Sicherheitsmaßnahmen ergriffen, um die Sicherheit der von uns verarbeiteten personenbezogenen Daten zu schützen. Trotz unserer Sicherheitsvorkehrungen und Bemühungen, Ihre Daten zu schützen, kann jedoch keine elektronische Übertragung über das Internet oder Informationsspeicherungstechnologie zu 100 % sicher sein, so dass wir nicht versprechen oder garantieren können, dass Hacker, Cyberkriminelle oder andere unbefugte Dritte nicht in der Lage sein werden, unsere Sicherheit zu überwinden und Ihre Daten unrechtmäßig zu sammeln, darauf zuzugreifen, zu stehlen oder zu ändern. Obwohl wir unser Bestes tun, um Ihre persönlichen Daten zu schützen, erfolgt die Übertragung von persönlichen Daten zu und von unseren Diensten auf Ihr eigenes Risiko. Sie sollten nur innerhalb einer sicheren Umgebung auf die Dienste zugreifen.

  1. SAMMELN WIR INFORMATIONEN VON MINDERJÄHRIGEN?

Kurz gesagt: Wir sammeln nicht wissentlich Daten von Kindern unter 18 Jahren und vermarkten diese auch nicht.

Wir bitten nicht wissentlich um Daten von Kindern unter 18 Jahren und vermarkten diese auch nicht an sie. Durch die Nutzung der Dienste erklären Sie, dass Sie mindestens 18 Jahre alt sind oder dass Sie der Elternteil oder Vormund eines solchen Minderjährigen sind und der Nutzung der Dienste durch diesen Minderjährigen zustimmen. Wenn wir erfahren, dass personenbezogene Daten von Nutzern unter 18 Jahren erfasst wurden, werden wir das Konto deaktivieren und angemessene Maßnahmen ergreifen, um diese Daten unverzüglich aus unseren Aufzeichnungen zu löschen. Wenn Sie von Daten erfahren, die wir von Kindern unter 18 Jahren gesammelt haben, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte unter [email protected].

  1. WELCHE RECHTE HABEN SIE IN BEZUG AUF IHRE PRIVATSPHÄRE?

Kurz gesagt: In einigen Regionen, z. B. im Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum (EWR) und im Vereinigten Königreich (UK), haben Sie Rechte, die Ihnen mehr Zugang zu und Kontrolle über Ihre persönlichen Daten ermöglichen. Sie können Ihr Konto jederzeit überprüfen, ändern oder kündigen.

In einigen Regionen (wie dem EWR und dem Vereinigten Königreich) haben Sie nach den geltenden Datenschutzgesetzen bestimmte Rechte. Dazu gehören u. a. das Recht, (i) Zugang zu Ihren personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen und eine Kopie davon zu erhalten, (ii) die Berichtigung oder Löschung zu verlangen, (iii) die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten einzuschränken und (iv) gegebenenfalls die Datenübertragbarkeit. Unter bestimmten Umständen haben Sie auch das Recht, der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu widersprechen. Sie können einen solchen Antrag stellen, indem Sie sich mit uns in Verbindung setzen, indem Sie die Kontaktdaten im Abschnitt “WIE KÖNNEN SIE UNS ÜBER DIESEN HINWEIS KONTAKTIEREN?

Wir werden jeden Antrag in Übereinstimmung mit den geltenden Datenschutzgesetzen prüfen und bearbeiten.

Wenn Sie sich im EWR oder im Vereinigten Königreich befinden und der Meinung sind, dass wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten unrechtmäßig verarbeiten, haben Sie auch das Recht, sich bei der Datenschutzbehörde Ihres Mitgliedstaats oder der britischen Datenschutzbehörde zu beschweren.

Wenn Sie sich in der Schweiz befinden, können Sie sich an den Eidgenössischen Datenschutz- und Öffentlichkeitsbeauftragten wenden.

Rücknahme Ihrer Zustimmung: Wenn wir uns auf Ihre Zustimmung zur Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten stützen, haben Sie das Recht, Ihre Zustimmung jederzeit zu widerrufen. Sie können Ihre Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen, indem Sie uns über die im Abschnitt “WIE KÖNNEN SIE UNS ÜBER DIESEN HINWEIS KONTAKTIEREN?” unten angegebenen Kontaktdaten kontaktieren oder Ihre Einstellungen aktualisieren.

Bitte beachten Sie jedoch, dass dies weder die Rechtmäßigkeit der Verarbeitung vor dem Widerruf noch die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten berührt, die auf der Grundlage anderer rechtmäßiger Verarbeitungsgründe als der Einwilligung erfolgt.

Abmeldung von Marketing- und Werbemitteilungen: Sie können sich jederzeit von unseren Marketing- und Werbemitteilungen abmelden, indem Sie auf den Abmeldelink in den von uns gesendeten E-Mails klicken, auf die von uns gesendeten SMS-Nachrichten mit “STOP” oder “UNSUBSCRIBE” antworten oder uns über die im Abschnitt “WIE KÖNNEN SIE UNS ÜBER DIESEN HINWEIS KONTAKTIEREN?” weiter unten angegebenen Details kontaktieren. Sie werden dann aus den Marketinglisten gestrichen. Wir können jedoch weiterhin mit Ihnen kommunizieren, z. B. um Ihnen dienstleistungsbezogene Nachrichten zu senden, die für die Verwaltung und Nutzung Ihres Kontos erforderlich sind, um auf Serviceanfragen zu reagieren oder für andere Nicht-Marketingzwecke.

Konto-Informationen

Sie können jederzeit die Informationen in Ihrem Konto überprüfen oder ändern oder Ihr Konto kündigen:

  • Setzen Sie sich mit uns über die angegebenen Kontaktinformationen in Verbindung.
  • Melden Sie sich bei Ihren Kontoeinstellungen an und aktualisieren Sie Ihr Benutzerkonto.

Auf Ihren Wunsch hin, Ihr Konto zu kündigen, werden wir Ihr Konto und Ihre Informationen aus unseren aktiven Datenbanken deaktivieren oder löschen. Es kann jedoch sein, dass wir einige Informationen in unseren Dateien aufbewahren, um Betrug zu verhindern, Probleme zu beheben, bei Untersuchungen zu helfen, unsere rechtlichen Bestimmungen durchzusetzen und/oder geltende rechtliche Anforderungen zu erfüllen.

Cookies und ähnliche Technologien: Die meisten Webbrowser sind so eingestellt, dass sie Cookies standardmäßig akzeptieren. Wenn Sie es vorziehen, können Sie Ihren Browser in der Regel so einstellen, dass er Cookies entfernt oder ablehnt. Wenn Sie sich dafür entscheiden, Cookies zu entfernen oder abzulehnen, kann dies bestimmte Funktionen oder Dienste unserer Dienste beeinträchtigen. Sie können sich auch gegen interessenbezogene Werbung durch Werbetreibende in unseren Diensten entscheiden.

Wenn Sie Fragen oder Anmerkungen zu Ihren Datenschutzrechten haben, können Sie uns eine E-Mail an [email protected] senden.

  1. STEUERELEMENTE FÜR “NICHT VERFOLGEN”-FUNKTIONEN

Die meisten Webbrowser und einige mobile Betriebssysteme und Anwendungen enthalten eine “Do-Not-Track”-Funktion oder -Einstellung, die Sie aktivieren können, um zu signalisieren, dass Sie nicht möchten, dass Daten über Ihre Online-Browsing-Aktivitäten überwacht und gesammelt werden. Zum gegenwärtigen Zeitpunkt ist noch kein einheitlicher Technologiestandard für die Erkennung und Umsetzung von DNT-Signalen festgelegt worden. Daher reagieren wir derzeit nicht auf DNT-Browsersignale oder andere Mechanismen, die automatisch mitteilen, dass Sie nicht online verfolgt werden möchten. Sollte ein Standard für das Online-Tracking verabschiedet werden, den wir in Zukunft befolgen müssen, werden wir Sie in einer überarbeiteten Version dieses Datenschutzhinweises über diese Praxis informieren.

  1. HABEN IN KALIFORNIEN ANSÄSSIGE PERSONEN BESONDERE DATENSCHUTZRECHTE?

Kurz gesagt: Ja, wenn Sie in Kalifornien ansässig sind, haben Sie bestimmte Rechte in Bezug auf den Zugang zu Ihren persönlichen Daten.

Gemäß California Civil Code Section 1798.83, auch bekannt als “Shine The Light”-Gesetz, können unsere Nutzer, die in Kalifornien ansässig sind, einmal jährlich von uns kostenlos Informationen über die Kategorien personenbezogener Daten (falls vorhanden), die wir zu Direktmarketingzwecken an Dritte weitergegeben haben, sowie die Namen und Adressen aller Dritten, mit denen wir im unmittelbar vorangegangenen Kalenderjahr personenbezogene Daten ausgetauscht haben, anfordern und erhalten. Wenn Sie in Kalifornien ansässig sind und einen solchen Antrag stellen möchten, reichen Sie ihn bitte schriftlich bei uns ein, indem Sie die unten angegebenen Kontaktinformationen verwenden.

Wenn Sie unter 18 Jahre alt sind, Ihren Wohnsitz in Kalifornien haben und über ein registriertes Konto bei den Diensten verfügen, haben Sie das Recht, die Entfernung von unerwünschten Daten zu verlangen, die Sie öffentlich in den Diensten veröffentlichen. Um die Entfernung solcher Daten zu beantragen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte über die unten angegebenen Kontaktinformationen und geben Sie die mit Ihrem Konto verknüpfte E-Mail-Adresse sowie eine Erklärung an, dass Sie in Kalifornien wohnen. Wir werden dafür sorgen, dass die Daten nicht öffentlich in den Diensten angezeigt werden. Bitte beachten Sie jedoch, dass die Daten möglicherweise nicht vollständig oder umfassend aus allen unseren Systemen (z. B. Backups usw.) entfernt werden.

  1. WERDEN WIR DIESE MITTEILUNG AKTUALISIEREN?

Kurz gesagt: Ja, wir werden diesen Hinweis bei Bedarf aktualisieren, um den einschlägigen Gesetzen gerecht zu werden.

Wir können diesen Datenschutzhinweis von Zeit zu Zeit aktualisieren. Die aktualisierte Version wird durch ein aktualisiertes “Revidiert”-Datum gekennzeichnet, und die aktualisierte Version wird wirksam, sobald sie zugänglich ist. Wenn wir wesentliche Änderungen an diesem Datenschutzhinweis vornehmen, können wir Sie entweder durch einen gut sichtbaren Aushang über diese Änderungen informieren oder Ihnen direkt eine Benachrichtigung zusenden. Wir empfehlen Ihnen, diesen Datenschutzhinweis regelmäßig zu lesen, um sich darüber zu informieren, wie wir Ihre Daten schützen.

  1. WIE KÖNNEN SIE UNS BEZÜGLICH DIESER MITTEILUNG KONTAKTIEREN?

Wenn Sie Fragen oder Anmerkungen zu diesem Hinweis haben, können Sie sich an unsere Datenschutzbeauftragte (DSB), Silvia-Monica Moldovan, per E-Mail an [email protected], telefonisch unter +40752614263 oder per Post an

Die Pflegestation SRL

Silvia-Monica Moldovan

Str. Lacului 7, Ghiroda 307200, Rumänien

Ghiroda, Județul Timiș 307200

Rumänien

Wenn Sie Ihren Wohnsitz im Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum haben, ist der “Datenverantwortliche” für Ihre personenbezogenen Daten The Care Hub SRL. The Care Hub SRL hat Silvia-Monica Moldovan zu seiner Vertreterin im EWR ernannt. Sie können sich bezüglich der Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten durch The Care Hub SRL direkt an sie wenden, und zwar per E-Mail an [email protected], über thecarehub.eu, telefonisch unter +40752614263 oder per Post an:

7, Lacului Straße

Ghiroda, Timis 307200

Rumänien

  1. WIE KÖNNEN SIE DIE VON UNS GESAMMELTEN DATEN EINSEHEN, AKTUALISIEREN ODER LÖSCHEN?

Je nach den in Ihrem Land geltenden Gesetzen haben Sie möglicherweise das Recht, Zugang zu den von uns gesammelten personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen, diese Daten zu ändern oder zu löschen. Um die Überprüfung, Aktualisierung oder Löschung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu beantragen, füllen Sie bitte einen Antrag auf Datenzugriff aus und reichen ihn ein.

Politique de confidentialité

Dernière mise à jour le 6 avril 2023

EN | DE | ES | FR | IT | NL | NO| RO

 

Le présent avis de confidentialité de The Care Hub SRL (“Société“, “nous“, “notre” ou “nos“) décrit comment et pourquoi nous pouvons collecter, stocker, utiliser et/ou partager (“traiter“) vos informations lorsque vous utilisez nos services (“Services“), par exemple lorsque vous.. :

  • Visitez notre site web à l’adresse https://thecarehub.eu/, ou tout autre site web qui renvoie au présent avis de confidentialité.
  • s’engager avec nous dans d’autres domaines connexes, y compris les ventes, le marketing ou les événements

Vous avez des questions ou des inquiétudes ? La lecture de cet avis de confidentialité vous aidera à comprendre vos droits et vos choix en matière de protection de la vie privée. Si vous n’êtes pas d’accord avec nos politiques et pratiques, veuillez ne pas utiliser nos services. Si vous avez encore des questions ou des préoccupations, veuillez nous contacter à l’adresse suivante : [email protected].

RÉSUMÉ DES POINTS CLÉS

Ce résumé présente les points clés de notre avis de confidentialité, mais vous pouvez obtenir plus de détails sur chacun de ces sujets en cliquant sur le lien qui suit chaque point clé ou en utilisant notre table des matières ci-dessous pour trouver la section que vous recherchez.

Quelles informations personnelles traitons-nous ? Lorsque vous visitez, utilisez ou naviguez sur nos services, nous pouvons traiter des informations personnelles en fonction de la manière dont vous interagissez avec The Care Hub SRL et les services, des choix que vous faites et des produits et fonctionnalités que vous utilisez. En savoir plus sur les informations personnelles que vous nous communiquez.

Traitons-nous des informations personnelles sensibles ? Nous ne traitons pas d’informations personnelles sensibles.

Recevons-nous des informations de la part de tiers ? Nous ne recevons aucune information de la part de tiers.

Comment traitons-nous vos informations ? Nous traitons vos informations pour fournir, améliorer et administrer nos services, pour communiquer avec vous, pour la sécurité et la prévention de la fraude, et pour nous conformer à la loi. Nous pouvons également traiter vos informations à d’autres fins avec votre consentement. Nous ne traitons vos informations que lorsque nous avons une raison légale valable de le faire. En savoir plus sur la manière dont nous traitons vos informations.

Dans quelles situations et avec quels types de parties partageons-nous des informations personnelles ? Nous pouvons partager des informations dans des situations spécifiques et avec des catégories spécifiques de tiers. Pour en savoir plus sur les situations dans lesquelles nous partageons vos informations personnelles et les personnes avec lesquelles nous le faisons.

Comment assurons-nous la sécurité de vos informations ? Nous avons mis en place des processus et des procédures organisationnels et techniques pour protéger vos informations personnelles. Toutefois, aucune transmission électronique sur l’internet ou technologie de stockage de l’information ne peut être garantie à 100 %. Nous ne pouvons donc pas promettre ou garantir que les pirates informatiques, les cybercriminels ou d’autres tiers non autorisés ne seront pas en mesure de déjouer notre sécurité et de collecter, d’accéder, de voler ou de modifier vos informations de manière inappropriée. En savoir plus sur la façon dont nous protégeons vos informations.

Quels sont vos droits ? En fonction de votre situation géographique, la législation applicable en matière de protection de la vie privée peut vous conférer certains droits concernant vos informations personnelles. En savoir plus sur vos droits en matière de protection de la vie privée.

Comment exercer vos droits ? La manière la plus simple d’exercer vos droits est de soumettre une demande d’accès à la base de données ou de nous contacter. Nous examinerons toute demande et y donnerons suite conformément aux lois applicables en matière de protection des données.

Vous voulez en savoir plus sur ce que The Care Hub SRL fait des informations que nous recueillons ? Consultez l’avis de confidentialité dans son intégralité.

TABLE DES MATIÈRES

  1. QUELLES SONT LES INFORMATIONS QUE NOUS RECUEILLONS ?
  2. COMMENT TRAITONS-NOUS VOS INFORMATIONS ?
  3. SUR QUELLES BASES JURIDIQUES NOUS APPUYONS-NOUS POUR TRAITER VOS INFORMATIONS PERSONNELLES ?
  4. QUAND ET AVEC QUI PARTAGEONS-NOUS VOS INFORMATIONS PERSONNELLES ?
  5. UTILISONS-NOUS DES COOKIES ET D’AUTRES TECHNOLOGIES DE SUIVI ?
  6. COMMENT TRAITONS-NOUS VOS IDENTIFIANTS SOCIAUX ?
  7. COMBIEN DE TEMPS CONSERVONS-NOUS VOS INFORMATIONS ?
  8. COMMENT ASSURONS-NOUS LA SÉCURITÉ DE VOS INFORMATIONS ?
  9. RECUEILLONS-NOUS DES INFORMATIONS SUR LES MINEURS ?
  10. QUELS SONT VOS DROITS EN MATIÈRE DE PROTECTION DE LA VIE PRIVÉE ?
  11. CONTRÔLES POUR LES DISPOSITIFS “NE PAS SUIVRE
  12. LES RÉSIDENTS DE CALIFORNIE ONT-ILS DES DROITS SPÉCIFIQUES EN MATIÈRE DE PROTECTION DE LA VIE PRIVÉE ?
  13. LE PRÉSENT AVIS FAIT-IL L’OBJET DE MISES À JOUR ?
  14. COMMENT POUVEZ-VOUS NOUS CONTACTER AU SUJET DE CET AVIS ?
  15. COMMENT POUVEZ-VOUS CONSULTER, METTRE À JOUR OU SUPPRIMER LES DONNÉES QUE NOUS COLLECTONS AUPRÈS DE VOUS ?
  16. QUELLES SONT LES INFORMATIONS QUE NOUS RECUEILLONS ?

Informations personnelles que vous nous communiquez

En bref : nous recueillons les informations personnelles que vous nous fournissez.

Nous recueillons les informations personnelles que vous nous fournissez volontairement lorsque vous vous inscrivez sur les services, lorsque vous souhaitez obtenir des informations sur nous ou sur nos produits et services, lorsque vous participez à des activités sur les services, ou encore lorsque vous nous contactez.

Informations personnelles fournies par vous. Les informations personnelles que nous recueillons dépendent du contexte de vos interactions avec nous et les services, des choix que vous faites et des produits et fonctions que vous utilisez. Les informations personnelles que nous recueillons peuvent être les suivantes :

  • noms
  • numéros de téléphone
  • adresses électroniques
  • préférences de contact
  • les données de contact ou d’authentification
  • noms d’utilisateur
  • titres de postes
  • adresses postales
  • mots de passe
  • les adresses de facturation

Informations sensibles. Nous ne traitons pas d’informations sensibles.

Données de paiement. Nous pouvons collecter les données nécessaires au traitement de votre paiement si vous effectuez des achats, telles que votre numéro d’instrument de paiement et le code de sécurité associé à votre instrument de paiement. Toutes les données de paiement sont stockées par Stripe. Vous pouvez trouver le(s) lien(s) de leur avis de confidentialité ici : Politique de confidentialité .

Données de connexion aux médias sociaux. Nous pouvons vous offrir la possibilité de vous inscrire en utilisant les détails de votre compte de média social existant, comme votre compte Facebook, Twitter ou autre. Si vous choisissez de vous inscrire de cette manière, nous collecterons les informations décrites dans la section intitulée “COMMENT TRAITONS-NOUS VOS LOGINS SOCIAUX ?

Toutes les informations personnelles que vous nous fournissez doivent être vraies, complètes et exactes, et vous devez nous informer de toute modification de ces informations personnelles.

Informations collectées automatiquement

En bref : Certaines informations – telles que votre adresse de protocole Internet (IP) et/ou les caractéristiques de votre navigateur et de votre appareil – sont collectées automatiquement lorsque vous visitez nos services.

Nous recueillons automatiquement certaines informations lorsque vous visitez, utilisez ou naviguez sur les services. Ces informations ne révèlent pas votre identité spécifique (comme votre nom ou vos coordonnées) mais peuvent inclure des informations sur votre appareil et votre utilisation, comme votre adresse IP, les caractéristiques de votre navigateur et de votre appareil, votre système d’exploitation, vos préférences linguistiques, les URL de référence, le nom de votre appareil, votre pays, votre localisation, des informations sur la manière dont vous utilisez nos services et sur le moment où vous les utilisez, ainsi que d’autres informations techniques. Ces informations sont principalement nécessaires pour maintenir la sécurité et le fonctionnement de nos services, ainsi qu’à des fins d’analyse et de rapport internes.

Comme de nombreuses entreprises, nous recueillons également des informations par le biais de cookies et de technologies similaires.

Les informations que nous recueillons sont les suivantes :

  • Données de connexion et d’utilisation. Les données de connexion et d’utilisation sont des informations relatives au service, au diagnostic, à l’utilisation et à la performance que nos serveurs collectent automatiquement lorsque vous accédez à nos services ou les utilisez et que nous enregistrons dans des fichiers de connexion. Selon la manière dont vous interagissez avec nous, ces données de journal peuvent inclure votre adresse IP, des informations sur votre appareil, votre type de navigateur et vos paramètres, ainsi que des informations sur votre activité dans les services (telles que les horodatages associés à votre utilisation, les pages et les fichiers consultés, les recherches et les autres actions que vous effectuez, telles que les fonctions que vous utilisez), des informations sur les événements de l’appareil (telles que l’activité du système, les rapports d’erreur (parfois appelés “crash dumps”) et les paramètres du matériel).
  • Données relatives à l’appareil. Nous collectons des données sur les appareils, telles que des informations sur votre ordinateur, votre téléphone, votre tablette ou tout autre appareil que vous utilisez pour accéder aux services. En fonction de l’appareil utilisé, ces données peuvent inclure des informations telles que votre adresse IP (ou serveur proxy), les numéros d’identification de l’appareil et de l’application, la localisation, le type de navigateur, le modèle de matériel, le fournisseur d’accès Internet et/ou l’opérateur mobile, le système d’exploitation et les informations relatives à la configuration du système.
  • Données de localisation. Nous collectons des données de localisation telles que des informations sur l’emplacement de votre appareil, qui peuvent être précises ou imprécises. La quantité d’informations collectées dépend du type et des paramètres de l’appareil que vous utilisez pour accéder aux services. Par exemple, nous pouvons utiliser le GPS et d’autres technologies pour collecter des données de géolocalisation qui nous indiquent votre emplacement actuel (sur la base de votre adresse IP). Vous pouvez choisir de ne pas nous autoriser à collecter ces informations, soit en refusant l’accès à ces informations, soit en désactivant les paramètres de localisation de votre appareil. Toutefois, si vous choisissez de vous désengager, il se peut que vous ne puissiez pas utiliser certains aspects des services.
  1. COMMENT TRAITONS-NOUS VOS INFORMATIONS ?

En bref : nous traitons vos informations pour fournir, améliorer et gérer nos services, communiquer avec vous, pour la sécurité et la prévention de la fraude, et pour nous conformer à la loi. Nous pouvons également traiter vos informations à d’autres fins avec votre consentement.

Nous traitons vos informations personnelles pour diverses raisons, en fonction de la manière dont vous interagissez avec nos services, notamment :

  • Faciliter la création et l’authentification des comptes et gérer les comptes d’utilisateurs. Nous pouvons traiter vos informations afin que vous puissiez créer votre compte et vous y connecter, ainsi que pour maintenir votre compte en bon état de fonctionnement.
  • Fournir et faciliter la fourniture de services à l’utilisateur. Nous pouvons traiter vos informations pour vous fournir le service demandé.
  • Répondre aux demandes des utilisateurs/offrir une assistance aux utilisateurs. Nous pouvons traiter vos informations pour répondre à vos demandes et résoudre tout problème potentiel que vous pourriez avoir avec le service demandé.
  • Pour vous envoyer des informations administratives. Nous pouvons traiter vos informations pour vous envoyer des détails sur nos produits et services, des modifications de nos conditions et politiques, et d’autres informations similaires.
  • Pour exécuter et gérer vos commandes. Nous pouvons traiter vos informations pour exécuter et gérer vos commandes, paiements, retours et échanges effectués par l’intermédiaire des services.
  • Pour permettre les communications entre utilisateurs. Nous pouvons traiter vos informations si vous choisissez d’utiliser l’une de nos offres qui permet de communiquer avec un autre utilisateur.
  • Pour demander un retour d’information. Nous pouvons traiter vos informations lorsque cela est nécessaire pour vous demander un retour d’information et pour vous contacter au sujet de votre utilisation de nos services.
  • Pour vous envoyer des communications marketing et promotionnelles. Nous pouvons traiter les informations personnelles que vous nous envoyez à des fins de marketing, si cela correspond à vos préférences en matière de marketing. Vous pouvez à tout moment refuser de recevoir nos courriels de marketing. Pour plus d’informations, voir “QUELS SONT VOS DROITS EN MATIÈRE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ ?)
  • Pour vous proposer des publicités ciblées. Nous pouvons traiter vos informations afin de développer et d’afficher un contenu personnalisé et des publicités adaptées à vos centres d’intérêt, à votre localisation, etc.
  • Pour protéger nos services. Nous pouvons traiter vos informations dans le cadre des efforts que nous déployons pour assurer la sécurité de nos services, y compris la surveillance et la prévention de la fraude.
  • Identifier les tendances d’utilisation. Nous pouvons traiter des informations sur la manière dont vous utilisez nos services afin de mieux comprendre comment ils sont utilisés et de les améliorer.
  • Déterminer l’efficacité de nos campagnes de marketing et de promotion. Nous pouvons traiter vos informations afin de mieux comprendre comment vous proposer des campagnes de marketing et de promotion qui vous conviennent le mieux.
  • Pour sauver ou protéger l’intérêt vital d’une personne. Nous pouvons traiter vos informations lorsque cela est nécessaire pour sauver ou protéger l’intérêt vital d’une personne, par exemple pour prévenir un préjudice.
  1. SUR QUELLES BASES JURIDIQUES NOUS APPUYONS-NOUS POUR TRAITER VOS INFORMATIONS ?

En bref : nous ne traitons vos informations personnelles que lorsque nous estimons que cela est nécessaire et que nous avons une raison légale valable (c’est-à-dire une base juridique) de le faire en vertu du droit applicable, par exemple avec votre consentement, pour nous conformer à la législation, pour vous fournir des services, pour nous acquitter de nos obligations contractuelles, pour protéger vos droits ou pour répondre à nos intérêts commerciaux légitimes.

Le règlement général sur la protection des données (RGPD) et le RGPD britannique nous obligent à expliquer les bases juridiques valables sur lesquelles nous nous appuyons pour traiter vos informations personnelles. Ainsi, nous pouvons nous appuyer sur les bases juridiques suivantes pour traiter vos informations personnelles :

  • Nous pouvons traiter vos informations si vous nous avez donné la permission (c’est-à-dire le consentement) d’utiliser vos informations personnelles à des fins spécifiques. Vous pouvez retirer votre consentement à tout moment. En savoir plus sur le retrait du consentement.
  • Exécution d’un contrat. Nous pouvons traiter vos informations personnelles lorsque nous estimons que cela est nécessaire pour remplir nos obligations contractuelles à votre égard, y compris la fourniture de nos services, ou à votre demande avant de conclure un contrat avec vous.
  • Intérêts légitimes. Nous pouvons traiter vos informations lorsque nous estimons que cela est raisonnablement nécessaire pour atteindre nos intérêts commerciaux légitimes et que ces intérêts ne l’emportent pas sur vos intérêts et vos droits et libertés fondamentaux. Par exemple, nous pouvons traiter vos informations personnelles pour certaines des finalités décrites afin de :
  • Envoyer aux utilisateurs des informations sur les offres spéciales et les réductions sur nos produits et services
  • développer et afficher un contenu publicitaire personnalisé et pertinent pour nos utilisateurs
  • Analyser l’utilisation de nos services afin de les améliorer et de fidéliser les utilisateurs.
  • Soutenir nos activités de marketing
  • Diagnostiquer les problèmes et/ou prévenir les activités frauduleuses
  • Comprendre comment nos utilisateurs utilisent nos produits et services afin d’améliorer l’expérience de l’utilisateur
  • Obligations légales. Nous pouvons traiter vos informations si nous estimons que cela est nécessaire pour nous conformer à nos obligations légales, par exemple pour coopérer avec un organisme chargé de l’application de la loi ou un organisme de réglementation, pour exercer ou défendre nos droits légaux ou pour divulguer vos informations comme preuve dans le cadre d’un litige dans lequel nous sommes impliqués.
  • Intérêts vitaux. Nous pouvons traiter vos informations lorsque nous pensons qu’il est nécessaire de protéger vos intérêts vitaux ou les intérêts vitaux d’un tiers, par exemple dans des situations impliquant des menaces potentielles pour la sécurité d’une personne.

D’un point de vue juridique, nous sommes généralement le “responsable du traitement” en vertu des lois européennes sur la protection des données des informations personnelles décrites dans le présent avis de confidentialité, étant donné que nous déterminons les moyens et/ou les finalités du traitement des données que nous effectuons. Le présent avis de confidentialité ne s’applique pas aux informations personnelles que nous traitons en tant que “processeur de données” pour le compte de nos clients. Dans ce cas, le client auquel nous fournissons des services et avec lequel nous avons conclu un accord de traitement des données est le “contrôleur des données” responsable de vos informations personnelles, et nous traitons simplement vos informations en son nom conformément à vos instructions. Si vous souhaitez en savoir plus sur les pratiques de nos clients en matière de protection de la vie privée, nous vous invitons à lire leurs politiques de protection de la vie privée et à leur poser toutes les questions que vous souhaitez.

  1. QUAND ET AVEC QUI PARTAGEONS-NOUS VOS INFORMATIONS PERSONNELLES ?

En bref : nous pouvons partager des informations dans des situations spécifiques décrites dans cette section et/ou avec les catégories de tiers suivantes.

Fournisseurs, consultants et autres prestataires de services tiers. Nous pouvons partager vos données avec des vendeurs, des prestataires de services, des contractants ou des agents tiers (“tiers“) qui fournissent des services pour nous ou en notre nom et qui ont besoin d’accéder à ces informations pour effectuer leur travail. Nous avons mis en place des contrats avec nos tiers, qui sont conçus pour contribuer à la protection de vos informations personnelles. Cela signifie qu’ils ne peuvent rien faire avec vos informations personnelles à moins que nous ne leur ayons donné l’ordre de le faire. Ils ne partageront pas non plus vos informations personnelles avec d’autres organisations que la nôtre. Ils s’engagent également à protéger les données qu’ils détiennent en notre nom et à les conserver pendant la période que nous leur indiquons. Les catégories de tiers avec lesquels nous pouvons partager des informations personnelles sont les suivantes :

  • Réseaux publicitaires
  • Programmes de marketing d’affiliation
  • Services d’informatique en nuage
  • Outils de communication et de collaboration
  • Services d’analyse de données
  • Fournisseurs de services de stockage de données
  • Outils de finance et de comptabilité
  • Entités publiques
  • Fournisseurs de services de traitement des commandes
  • Processeurs de paiement
  • Outils de contrôle des performances
  • Outils d’ingénierie et de conception de produits
  • Plateformes de reciblage
  • Outils de vente et de marketing
  • Réseaux sociaux
  • Outils de test
  • Services d’enregistrement et d’authentification des comptes d’utilisateurs
  • Fournisseurs de services d’hébergement de sites web

Nous pouvons également être amenés à partager vos informations personnelles dans les situations suivantes :

  • Transferts d’entreprise. Nous pouvons partager ou transférer vos informations dans le cadre d’une fusion, d’une vente d’actifs de la société, d’un financement ou d’une acquisition de tout ou partie de nos activités à une autre société, ou pendant les négociations relatives à une telle opération.
  • Sociétés affiliées. Nous pouvons partager vos informations avec nos sociétés affiliées, auquel cas nous demanderons à ces dernières de respecter le présent avis de confidentialité. Les sociétés affiliées comprennent notre société mère et toutes les filiales, partenaires de coentreprise ou autres sociétés que nous contrôlons ou qui sont sous contrôle commun avec nous.
  1. UTILISONS-NOUS DES COOKIES ET D’AUTRES TECHNOLOGIES DE SUIVI ?

En bref : Nous pouvons utiliser des cookies et d’autres technologies de suivi pour collecter et stocker vos informations.

Nous pouvons utiliser des cookies et des technologies de suivi similaires (comme les balises web et les pixels) pour accéder à des informations ou les stocker. Des informations spécifiques sur la manière dont nous utilisons ces technologies et sur la manière dont vous pouvez refuser certains cookies figurent dans notre avis sur les cookies.

  1. COMMENT TRAITONS-NOUS VOS IDENTIFIANTS SOCIAUX ?

En bref : Si vous choisissez de vous inscrire ou de vous connecter à nos services à l’aide d’un compte de média social, nous pouvons avoir accès à certaines informations vous concernant.

Nos services vous offrent la possibilité de vous inscrire et de vous connecter en utilisant les détails de votre compte de média social tiers (comme vos identifiants Facebook ou Twitter). Si vous choisissez de le faire, nous recevrons certaines informations de profil vous concernant de la part de votre fournisseur de médias sociaux. Les informations de profil que nous recevons peuvent varier en fonction du fournisseur de médias sociaux concerné, mais elles comprennent souvent votre nom, votre adresse électronique, votre liste d’amis et votre photo de profil, ainsi que d’autres informations que vous choisissez de rendre publiques sur une telle plateforme de médias sociaux.

Nous n’utiliserons les informations que nous recevons qu’aux fins décrites dans le présent avis de confidentialité ou qui vous sont précisées sur les services concernés. Veuillez noter que nous ne contrôlons pas et ne sommes pas responsables des autres utilisations de vos informations personnelles par votre fournisseur de médias sociaux tiers. Nous vous recommandons de consulter leur avis de confidentialité pour comprendre comment ils collectent, utilisent et partagent vos informations personnelles, et comment vous pouvez définir vos préférences de confidentialité sur leurs sites et applications.

  1. COMBIEN DE TEMPS CONSERVONS-NOUS VOS INFORMATIONS ?

En bref : nous conservons vos informations aussi longtemps que nécessaire pour atteindre les objectifs décrits dans le présent avis de confidentialité, à moins que la loi n’en dispose autrement.

Nous ne conserverons vos informations personnelles qu’aussi longtemps que nécessaire aux fins énoncées dans le présent avis de confidentialité, à moins qu’une période de conservation plus longue ne soit requise ou autorisée par la loi (par exemple, pour des raisons fiscales, comptables ou d’autres exigences légales). Aucune des finalités énoncées dans le présent avis n’exige que nous conservions vos informations personnelles plus de douze (12) mois après la clôture du compte de l’utilisateur.

Lorsque nous n’avons plus de besoin commercial légitime de traiter vos informations personnelles, nous les supprimons ou les rendons anonymes ou, si cela n’est pas possible (par exemple, parce que vos informations personnelles ont été stockées dans des archives de sauvegarde), nous les conservons en toute sécurité et les isolons de tout traitement ultérieur jusqu’à ce que leur suppression soit possible.

  1. COMMENT ASSURONS-NOUS LA SÉCURITÉ DE VOS INFORMATIONS ?

En bref : nous visons à protéger vos informations personnelles grâce à un système de mesures de sécurité organisationnelles et techniques.

Nous avons mis en œuvre des mesures de sécurité techniques et organisationnelles appropriées et raisonnables afin de protéger la sécurité des informations personnelles que nous traitons. Toutefois, malgré nos mesures de protection et nos efforts pour sécuriser vos informations, aucune transmission électronique sur l’internet ou technologie de stockage de l’information ne peut être garantie à 100 %, de sorte que nous ne pouvons pas promettre ou garantir que les pirates informatiques, les cybercriminels ou d’autres tiers non autorisés ne seront pas en mesure de déjouer notre sécurité et de collecter, d’accéder, de voler ou de modifier vos informations de manière inappropriée. Bien que nous fassions de notre mieux pour protéger vos informations personnelles, la transmission d’informations personnelles vers et à partir de nos services se fait à vos propres risques. Vous ne devez accéder aux services que dans un environnement sécurisé.

  1. RECUEILLONS-NOUS DES INFORMATIONS SUR LES MINEURS ?

En bref : nous ne recueillons pas sciemment de données auprès d’enfants de moins de 18 ans et nous ne commercialisons pas nos produits auprès d’eux.

Nous ne sollicitons pas sciemment de données auprès d’enfants de moins de 18 ans et nous ne commercialisons pas nos services auprès d’eux. En utilisant les services, vous déclarez que vous avez au moins 18 ans ou que vous êtes le parent ou le tuteur d’un mineur et que vous consentez à ce que ce mineur utilise les services. Si nous apprenons que des informations personnelles concernant des utilisateurs de moins de 18 ans ont été collectées, nous désactiverons le compte et prendrons des mesures raisonnables pour supprimer rapidement ces données de nos registres. Si vous avez connaissance de données que nous aurions pu collecter auprès d’enfants de moins de 18 ans, veuillez nous contacter à l’adresse [email protected].

  1. QUELS SONT VOS DROITS EN MATIÈRE DE PROTECTION DE LA VIE PRIVÉE ?

En bref : dans certaines régions, comme l’Espace économique européen (EEE) et le Royaume-Uni, vous disposez de droits qui vous permettent d’accéder plus facilement à vos informations personnelles et de mieux les contrôler. Vous pouvez à tout moment consulter, modifier ou résilier votre compte.

Dans certaines régions (comme l’EEE et le Royaume-Uni), vous disposez de certains droits en vertu des lois applicables en matière de protection des données. Il peut s’agir du droit (i) de demander l’accès à vos informations personnelles et d’en obtenir une copie, (ii) de demander la rectification ou l’effacement, (iii) de restreindre le traitement de vos informations personnelles et (iv) le cas échéant, de bénéficier de la portabilité des données. Dans certaines circonstances, vous pouvez également avoir le droit de vous opposer au traitement de vos informations personnelles. Vous pouvez faire une telle demande en nous contactant aux coordonnées indiquées dans la section “COMMENT PEUT-ON NOUS CONTACTER AU SUJET DE LA PRÉSENTE NOTICE” ci-dessous.

Nous examinerons toute demande et y donnerons suite conformément aux lois applicables en matière de protection des données.

Si vous êtes situé dans l’EEE ou au Royaume-Uni et que vous pensez que nous traitons illégalement vos informations personnelles, vous avez également le droit de vous plaindre auprès de l’autorité de protection des données de votre État membre ou de l’autorité de protection des données du Royaume-Uni.

Si vous êtes situé en Suisse, vous pouvez vous adresser au Préposé fédéral à la protection des données et à la transparence.

Retrait du consentement : Si nous nous appuyons sur votre consentement pour traiter vos informations personnelles, vous avez le droit de retirer votre consentement à tout moment. Vous pouvez retirer votre consentement à tout moment en nous contactant à l’aide des coordonnées fournies dans la section “COMMENT PEUT-ON NOUS CONTACTER AU SUJET DE CET AVIS ?” ci-dessous ou en mettant à jour vos préférences.

Toutefois, veuillez noter que cela n’affectera pas la légalité du traitement avant son retrait, ni le traitement de vos informations personnelles effectué sur la base de motifs de traitement légitimes autres que le consentement.

Désinscription des communications marketing et promotionnelles : Vous pouvez vous désabonner de nos communications marketing et promotionnelles à tout moment en cliquant sur le lien de désabonnement dans les courriels que nous envoyons, en répondant “STOP” ou “UNSUBSCRIBE” aux messages SMS que nous envoyons, ou en nous contactant à l’aide des coordonnées fournies dans la section “COMMENT PEUT-ON NOUS CONTACTER AU SUJET DE LA PRÉSENTE NOTICE ? Vous serez alors retiré des listes de marketing. Toutefois, nous pouvons continuer à communiquer avec vous, par exemple pour vous envoyer des messages relatifs aux services nécessaires à l’administration et à l’utilisation de votre compte, pour répondre à des demandes de service ou à d’autres fins non commerciales.

Informations sur le compte

Si vous souhaitez à tout moment revoir ou modifier les informations contenues dans votre compte ou résilier votre compte, vous pouvez le faire :

  • Contactez-nous en utilisant les informations de contact fournies.
  • Connectez-vous aux paramètres de votre compte et mettez à jour votre compte d’utilisateur.

Si vous demandez la clôture de votre compte, nous désactiverons ou supprimerons votre compte et vos informations de nos bases de données actives. Toutefois, nous pouvons conserver certaines informations dans nos fichiers afin de prévenir la fraude, de résoudre des problèmes, de contribuer à des enquêtes, de faire respecter nos conditions légales et/ou de nous conformer aux exigences légales applicables.

Cookies et technologies similaires : La plupart des navigateurs Web sont configurés par défaut pour accepter les cookies. Si vous préférez, vous pouvez généralement choisir de configurer votre navigateur pour qu’il supprime les cookies et les rejette. Si vous choisissez de supprimer les cookies ou de les rejeter, cela pourrait affecter certaines fonctionnalités ou certains services de nos services. Vous pouvez également choisir de ne pas recevoir de publicité basée sur les intérêts de la part des annonceurs sur nos services.

Si vous avez des questions ou des commentaires sur vos droits en matière de protection de la vie privée, vous pouvez nous envoyer un courrier électronique à l’adresse [email protected].

  1. CONTRÔLES POUR LES DISPOSITIFS “NE PAS SUIVRE

La plupart des navigateurs web et certains systèmes d’exploitation mobiles et applications mobiles comprennent une fonction ou un paramètre “Do-Not-Track” (“DNT”) que vous pouvez activer pour signaler votre préférence en matière de respect de la vie privée, à savoir que les données relatives à vos activités de navigation en ligne ne doivent pas être surveillées et collectées. À ce stade, aucune norme technologique uniforme pour la reconnaissance et la mise en œuvre des signaux DNT n’a été finalisée. Par conséquent, nous ne répondons pas actuellement aux signaux DNT du navigateur ou à tout autre mécanisme qui communique automatiquement votre choix de ne pas être suivi en ligne. Si une norme de suivi en ligne est adoptée et que nous devons la respecter à l’avenir, nous vous informerons de cette pratique dans une version révisée du présent avis de confidentialité.

  1. LES RÉSIDENTS DE CALIFORNIE ONT-ILS DES DROITS SPÉCIFIQUES EN MATIÈRE DE PROTECTION DE LA VIE PRIVÉE ?

En bref : Oui, si vous résidez en Californie, vous bénéficiez de droits spécifiques concernant l’accès à vos informations personnelles.

La section 1798.83 du code civil californien, également connue sous le nom de loi “Shine The Light”, permet à nos utilisateurs qui résident en Californie de nous demander et d’obtenir gratuitement, une fois par an, des informations sur les catégories d’informations personnelles (le cas échéant) que nous avons divulguées à des tiers à des fins de marketing direct, ainsi que les noms et adresses de tous les tiers avec lesquels nous avons partagé des informations personnelles au cours de l’année civile qui précède immédiatement. Si vous résidez en Californie et que vous souhaitez faire une telle demande, veuillez nous la soumettre par écrit en utilisant les coordonnées fournies ci-dessous.

Si vous avez moins de 18 ans, que vous résidez en Californie et que vous disposez d’un compte enregistré auprès des services, vous avez le droit de demander la suppression des données indésirables que vous publiez sur les services. Pour demander la suppression de ces données, veuillez nous contacter en utilisant les coordonnées indiquées ci-dessous et en indiquant l’adresse électronique associée à votre compte ainsi qu’une déclaration indiquant que vous résidez en Californie. Nous ferons en sorte que les données ne soient pas affichées publiquement sur les services, mais sachez que les données peuvent ne pas être complètement ou intégralement supprimées de tous nos systèmes (par exemple, sauvegardes, etc.).

  1. LE PRÉSENT AVIS FAIT-IL L’OBJET DE MISES À JOUR ?

En bref : Oui, nous mettrons à jour cet avis si nécessaire pour rester en conformité avec les lois en vigueur.

Nous pouvons mettre à jour le présent avis de confidentialité de temps à autre. La version mise à jour sera indiquée par une date de mise à jour “Révisé” et la version mise à jour sera effective dès qu’elle sera accessible. Si nous apportons des modifications importantes au présent avis de confidentialité, nous vous en informerons soit en affichant de manière visible un avis de ces modifications, soit en vous envoyant directement une notification. Nous vous encourageons à consulter régulièrement le présent avis de confidentialité afin de vous tenir informé de la manière dont nous protégeons vos informations.

  1. COMMENT POUVEZ-VOUS NOUS CONTACTER AU SUJET DE CET AVIS ?

Si vous avez des questions ou des commentaires sur le présent avis, vous pouvez contacter notre délégué à la protection des données (DPD), Silvia-Monica Moldovan, par courrier électronique à l’adresse [email protected], par téléphone au numéro +40752614263, ou par courrier à l’adresse suivante :

The Care Hub SRL

Silvia-Monica Moldovan

Str. Lacului 7, Ghiroda 307200, Roumanie

Ghiroda, Județul Timiș 307200

Roumanie

Si vous résidez dans l’Espace économique européen, le “contrôleur de données” de vos informations personnelles est The Care Hub SRL. The Care Hub SRL a désigné Silvia-Monica Moldovan comme son représentant dans l’EEE. Vous pouvez la contacter directement au sujet du traitement de vos informations par The Care Hub SRL, par courrier électronique à l’adresse [email protected], en visitant le site thecarehub.eu, par téléphone au +40752614263, ou par courrier à l’adresse suivante :

7, rue Lacului

Ghiroda, Timis 307200

Roumanie

  1. COMMENT POUVEZ-VOUS CONSULTER, METTRE À JOUR OU SUPPRIMER LES DONNÉES QUE NOUS COLLECTONS AUPRÈS DE VOUS ?

En fonction des lois applicables dans votre pays, vous pouvez avoir le droit de demander l’accès aux informations personnelles que nous collectons auprès de vous, de modifier ces informations ou de les supprimer. Pour demander à consulter, mettre à jour ou supprimer vos informations personnelles, veuillez remplir et soumettre une demande d’accès en tant que personne concernée.

Retningslinjer for personvern

Sist oppdatert 6. april 2023

EN | DE | ES | FR | IT | NL | NO| RO

 

Denne personvernerklæringen for The Care Hub SRL (“selskapet“, “vi“, “oss” eller “vår“), beskriver hvordan og hvorfor vi kan samle inn, lagre, bruke og/eller dele (“behandle”) informasjonen din når du bruker tjenestene våre (“tjenestene“), for eksempel når du:

  • Besøk nettstedet vårt på https://thecarehub.eu/, eller et hvilket som helst av våre nettsteder som lenker til denne personvernerklæringen.
  • Samarbeide med oss på andre relaterte måter, inkludert salg, markedsføring eller arrangementer.

Har du spørsmål eller bekymringer? Ved å lese denne personvernerklæringen vil du forstå dine personvernrettigheter og valgmuligheter. Hvis du ikke er enig i retningslinjene og praksisen vår, vennligst ikke bruk tjenestene våre. Hvis du fortsatt har spørsmål eller bekymringer, kan du kontakte oss på [email protected].

SAMMENDRAG AV HOVEDPUNKTER

Dette sammendraget inneholder hovedpunktene i personvernerklæringen vår, men du kan finne ut mer om hvert av disse temaene ved å klikke på lenken etter hvert hovedpunkt eller ved å bruke innholdsfortegnelsen nedenfor for å finne det avsnittet du leter etter.

Hvilke personopplysninger behandler vi? Når du besøker, bruker eller navigerer i tjenestene våre, kan vi behandle personopplysninger avhengig av hvordan du samhandler med The Care Hub SRL og tjenestene, valgene du tar og produktene og funksjonene du bruker. Lær mer om personopplysninger du oppgir til oss.

Behandler vi sensitive personopplysninger? Vi behandler ikke sensitive personopplysninger.

Mottar vi informasjon fra tredjeparter? Vi mottar ingen opplysninger fra tredjeparter.

Hvordan behandler vi opplysningene dine? Vi behandler opplysningene dine for å levere, forbedre og administrere tjenestene våre, kommunisere med deg, for sikkerhet og forebygging av svindel og for å overholde loven. Vi kan også behandle opplysningene dine til andre formål med ditt samtykke. Vi behandler opplysningene dine bare når vi har en gyldig juridisk grunn til å gjøre det. Les mer om hvordan vi behandler opplysningene dine.

I hvilke situasjoner og med hvilke typer parter deler vi personopplysninger? Vi kan dele opplysninger i bestemte situasjoner og med bestemte kategorier av tredjeparter. Les mer om når og med hvem vi deler personopplysningene dine.

Hvordan beskytter vi opplysningene dine? Vi har organisatoriske og tekniske prosesser og prosedyrer for å beskytte personopplysningene dine. Ingen elektronisk overføring over internett eller informasjonslagringsteknologi kan imidlertid garanteres å være 100 % sikker, så vi kan ikke love eller garantere at hackere, nettkriminelle eller andre uautoriserte tredjeparter ikke vil være i stand til å omgå vår sikkerhet og urettmessig samle inn, få tilgang til, stjele eller endre opplysningene dine. Les mer om hvordan vi beskytter opplysningene dine.

Hvilke rettigheter har du? Avhengig av hvor du befinner deg geografisk, kan gjeldende personvernlovgivning innebære at du har visse rettigheter når det gjelder personopplysningene dine. Les mer om personvernrettighetene dine.

Hvordan utøver du rettighetene dine? Den enkleste måten å utøve rettighetene dine på er å sende inn en innsynsbegjæring eller kontakte oss. Vi vil vurdere og behandle enhver forespørsel i samsvar med gjeldende personvernlovgivning.

Vil du vite mer om hva The Care Hub SRL gjør med informasjonen vi samler inn? Gå gjennom personvernerklæringen i sin helhet.

INNHOLDSFORTEGNELSE

  1. HVILKE OPPLYSNINGER SAMLER VI INN?
  2. HVORDAN BEHANDLER VI OPPLYSNINGENE DINE?
  3. HVILKE RETTSLIGE GRUNNLAG STØTTER VI OSS PÅ FOR Å BEHANDLE PERSONOPPLYSNINGENE DINE?
  4. NÅR OG MED HVEM DELER VI PERSONOPPLYSNINGENE DINE?
  5. BRUKER VI INFORMASJONSKAPSLER OG ANDRE SPORINGSTEKNOLOGIER?
  6. HVORDAN HÅNDTERER VI DINE SOSIALE PÅLOGGINGER?
  7. HVOR LENGE OPPBEVARER VI OPPLYSNINGENE DINE?
  8. HVORDAN BESKYTTER VI OPPLYSNINGENE DINE?
  9. SAMLER VI INN OPPLYSNINGER FRA MINDREÅRIGE?
  10. HVILKE PERSONVERNRETTIGHETER HAR DU?
  11. KONTROLLER FOR IKKE-SPOR-FUNKSJONER
  12. HAR INNBYGGERE I CALIFORNIA SPESIFIKKE PERSONVERNRETTIGHETER?
  13. GJØR VI OPPDATERINGER AV DENNE KUNNGJØRINGEN?
  14. HVORDAN KAN DU KONTAKTE OSS OM DENNE KUNNGJØRINGEN?
  15. HVORDAN KAN DU GJENNOMGÅ, OPPDATERE ELLER SLETTE OPPLYSNINGENE VI SAMLER INN FRA DEG?
  16. HVILKE OPPLYSNINGER SAMLER VI INN?

Personopplysninger du oppgir til oss

Kort sagt: Vi samler inn personopplysninger som du gir oss.

Vi samler inn personopplysninger som du frivillig gir oss når du registrerer deg på tjenestene, uttrykker interesse for å få informasjon om oss eller våre produkter og tjenester, når du deltar i aktiviteter på tjenestene, eller på annen måte når du kontakter oss.

Personopplysninger gitt av deg. Personopplysningene vi samler inn, avhenger av konteksten for samhandlingen din med oss og tjenestene, valgene du tar, og produktene og funksjonene du bruker. Personopplysningene vi samler inn, kan omfatte følgende:

  • navn
  • telefonnumre
  • e-postadresser
  • kontaktpreferanser
  • kontakt- eller autentiseringsopplysninger
  • brukernavn
  • stillingstitler
  • postadresser
  • passord
  • faktureringsadresser

Sensitiv informasjon. Vi behandler ikke sensitive opplysninger.

Betalingsopplysninger. Vi kan samle inn data som er nødvendige for å behandle betalingen din hvis du foretar kjøp, for eksempel betalingsinstrumentnummeret ditt og sikkerhetskoden som er knyttet til betalingsinstrumentet ditt. Alle betalingsdata lagres av Stripe. Du kan finne deres personvernerklæring(er) her: Personvernerklæring .

Innloggingsdata for sosiale medier. Vi kan gi deg muligheten til å registrere deg hos oss ved hjelp av dine eksisterende kontoopplysninger på sosiale medier, som Facebook, Twitter eller andre sosiale medier. Hvis du velger å registrere deg på denne måten, vil vi samle inn opplysningene som er beskrevet i avsnittet “HVORDAN HÅNDTERER VI DINE SOSIALE PÅLOGGINGER?” nedenfor.

Alle personopplysninger som du oppgir til oss, må være sanne, fullstendige og nøyaktige, og du må varsle oss om eventuelle endringer i slike personopplysninger.

Informasjon som samles inn automatisk

Kort sagt: Noen opplysninger – som IP-adressen din og/eller nettleser- og enhetskarakteristikker – samles inn automatisk når du besøker tjenestene våre.

Vi samler automatisk inn visse opplysninger når du besøker, bruker eller navigerer i tjenestene. Denne informasjonen avslører ikke din spesifikke identitet (som navn eller kontaktinformasjon), men kan omfatte enhets- og bruksinformasjon, for eksempel IP-adresse, nettleser- og enhetsegenskaper, operativsystem, språkinnstillinger, henvisende nettadresser, enhetsnavn, land, sted, informasjon om hvordan og når du bruker tjenestene våre og annen teknisk informasjon. Denne informasjonen er først og fremst nødvendig for å opprettholde sikkerheten og driften av tjenestene våre, og for våre interne analyse- og rapporteringsformål.

I likhet med mange virksomheter samler vi også inn informasjon gjennom informasjonskapsler og lignende teknologier.

Informasjonen vi samler inn inkluderer:

  • Logg- og bruksdata. Logg- og bruksdata er tjenesterelatert, diagnostisk, bruks- og ytelsesinformasjon som serverne våre automatisk samler inn når du får tilgang til eller bruker tjenestene våre, og som vi registrerer i loggfiler. Avhengig av hvordan du samhandler med oss, kan disse loggdataene omfatte IP-adressen din, enhetsinformasjon, nettlesertype og innstillinger og informasjon om aktiviteten din i tjenestene (for eksempel dato/klokkeslett knyttet til bruken din, viste sider og filer, søk og andre handlinger du foretar, for eksempel hvilke funksjoner du bruker), informasjon om enhetshendelser (for eksempel systemaktivitet, feilrapporter (noen ganger kalt “krasjdumper”) og maskinvareinnstillinger).
  • Vi samler inn enhetsdata som informasjon om datamaskinen, telefonen, nettbrettet eller andre enheter du bruker for å få tilgang til tjenestene. Avhengig av hvilken enhet som brukes, kan disse enhetsdataene omfatte informasjon som IP-adresse (eller proxy-server), enhets- og applikasjonsidentifikasjonsnummer, plassering, nettlesertype, maskinvaremodell, internettleverandør og/eller mobiloperatør, operativsystem og systemkonfigurasjonsinformasjon.
  • Vi samler inn posisjonsdata som informasjon om enhetens posisjon, som kan være enten presis eller upresis. Hvor mye informasjon vi samler inn, avhenger av typen og innstillingene til enheten du bruker for å få tilgang til tjenestene. Vi kan for eksempel bruke GPS og andre teknologier for å samle inn geolokaliseringsdata som forteller oss hvor du befinner deg (basert på IP-adressen din). Du kan velge å ikke la oss samle inn denne informasjonen enten ved å nekte tilgang til informasjonen eller ved å deaktivere posisjonsinnstillingen på enheten din. Hvis du velger å reservere deg, kan det imidlertid hende at du ikke kan bruke visse deler av tjenestene.
  1. HVORDAN BEHANDLER VI OPPLYSNINGENE DINE?

Kort sagt: Vi behandler opplysningene dine for å levere, forbedre og administrere tjenestene våre, kommunisere med deg, for sikkerhet og forebygging av svindel og for å overholde loven. Vi kan også behandle opplysningene dine til andre formål med ditt samtykke.

Vi behandler personopplysningene dine av en rekke årsaker, avhengig av hvordan du samhandler med tjenestene våre, blant annet:

  • For å legge til rette for oppretting og autentisering av kontoer og på annen måte administrere brukerkontoer. Vi kan behandle opplysningene dine slik at du kan opprette og logge på kontoen din, samt holde kontoen din i orden.
  • For å levere og legge til rette for levering av tjenester til brukeren. Vi kan behandle opplysningene dine for å gi deg den forespurte tjenesten.
  • For å svare på brukerhenvendelser/tilby brukerstøtte. Vi kan behandle opplysningene dine for å svare på henvendelsene dine og løse eventuelle problemer du måtte ha med den forespurte tjenesten.
  • For å sende administrativ informasjon til deg. Vi kan behandle opplysningene dine for å sende deg informasjon om våre produkter og tjenester, endringer i våre vilkår og retningslinjer og annen lignende informasjon.
  • For å oppfylle og administrere bestillingene dine. Vi kan behandle opplysningene dine for å oppfylle og administrere bestillinger, betalinger, returer og utvekslinger gjennom tjenestene.
  • For å muliggjøre kommunikasjon mellom brukere. Vi kan behandle opplysningene dine hvis du velger å bruke noen av tilbudene våre som gjør det mulig å kommunisere med en annen bruker.
  • For å be om tilbakemelding. Vi kan behandle opplysningene dine når det er nødvendig for å be om tilbakemelding og for å kontakte deg om din bruk av tjenestene våre.
  • For å sende deg markedsførings- og reklamekommunikasjon. Vi kan behandle personopplysningene du sender til oss for markedsføringsformål, hvis dette er i samsvar med dine markedsføringspreferanser. Du kan når som helst reservere deg mot markedsføring via e-post. For mer informasjon, se “HVILKE PERSONVERNRETTIGHETER HAR DU?” nedenfor).
  • For å levere målrettet reklame til deg. Vi kan behandle opplysningene dine for å utvikle og vise personlig tilpasset innhold og reklame som er skreddersydd for dine interesser, din plassering med mer.
  • For å beskytte tjenestene våre. Vi kan behandle opplysningene dine som en del av vår innsats for å holde tjenestene våre trygge og sikre, inkludert overvåking og forebygging av svindel.
  • For å identifisere brukstrender. Vi kan behandle opplysninger om hvordan du bruker tjenestene våre for bedre å forstå hvordan de brukes, slik at vi kan forbedre dem.
  • For å vurdere effektiviteten av våre markedsførings- og reklamekampanjer. Vi kan behandle opplysningene dine for å bedre forstå hvordan vi kan tilby markedsførings- og reklamekampanjer som er mest relevante for deg.
  • For å redde eller beskytte en persons vitale interesser. Vi kan behandle opplysningene dine når det er nødvendig for å redde eller beskytte en persons vitale interesser, for eksempel for å forhindre skade.
  1. HVILKE RETTSLIGE GRUNNLAG STØTTER VI OSS PÅ FOR Å BEHANDLE OPPLYSNINGENE DINE?

Kort sagt: Vi behandler bare personopplysningene dine når vi mener det er nødvendig og vi har en gyldig juridisk grunn (dvs. et rettslig grunnlag) til å gjøre det i henhold til gjeldende lovgivning, for eksempel med ditt samtykke, for å overholde lover, for å tilby deg tjenester for å inngå eller oppfylle våre kontraktsforpliktelser, for å beskytte dine rettigheter eller for å oppfylle våre legitime forretningsinteresser.

Den generelle personvernforordningen (GDPR) og UK GDPR krever at vi forklarer de gyldige rettsgrunnlagene vi baserer oss på for å behandle personopplysningene dine. Som sådan kan vi basere oss på følgende rettsgrunnlag for å behandle personopplysningene dine:

  • Vi kan behandle opplysningene dine hvis du har gitt oss tillatelse (dvs. samtykke) til å bruke personopplysningene dine til et bestemt formål. Du kan når som helst trekke tilbake samtykket ditt. Les mer om hvordan du trekker tilbake samtykket ditt.
  • Oppfyllelse av en kontrakt. Vi kan behandle personopplysningene dine når vi mener det er nødvendig for å oppfylle våre kontraktsforpliktelser overfor deg, inkludert levering av tjenestene våre, eller på din forespørsel før vi inngår en kontrakt med deg.
  • Legitime interesser. Vi kan behandle opplysningene dine når vi mener det er rimelig nødvendig for å oppnå våre legitime forretningsinteresser, og disse interessene ikke veier tyngre enn dine interesser og grunnleggende rettigheter og friheter. Vi kan for eksempel behandle personopplysningene dine for noen av de formålene som er beskrevet for å gjøre dette:
  • Send brukerne informasjon om spesialtilbud og rabatter på våre produkter og tjenester.
  • Utvikle og vise personlig og relevant reklameinnhold for brukerne våre.
  • Analysere hvordan tjenestene våre brukes, slik at vi kan forbedre dem for å engasjere og beholde brukerne.
  • Støtt våre markedsføringsaktiviteter
  • Diagnostisere problemer og/eller forebygge bedragerske aktiviteter
  • Forstå hvordan brukerne våre bruker produktene og tjenestene våre, slik at vi kan forbedre brukeropplevelsen.
  • Juridiske forpliktelser. Vi kan behandle opplysningene dine der vi mener det er nødvendig for å overholde våre rettslige forpliktelser, for eksempel for å samarbeide med et rettshåndhevende organ eller reguleringsorgan, utøve eller forsvare våre juridiske rettigheter eller utlevere opplysningene dine som bevis i rettssaker der vi er involvert.
  • Vitale interesser. Vi kan behandle opplysningene dine når vi mener det er nødvendig for å beskytte dine vitale interesser eller en tredjeparts vitale interesser, for eksempel i situasjoner som involverer potensielle trusler mot en persons sikkerhet.

Juridisk sett er vi generelt “behandlingsansvarlig” i henhold til europeisk personvernlovgivning for personopplysningene som er beskrevet i denne personvernerklæringen, siden vi bestemmer midlene og/eller formålene med databehandlingen vi utfører. Denne personvernerklæringen gjelder ikke for personopplysninger vi behandler som “databehandler” på vegne av våre kunder. I slike situasjoner er kunden som vi leverer tjenester til, og som vi har inngått en databehandleravtale med, “behandlingsansvarlig” for personopplysningene dine, og vi behandler bare opplysningene dine på deres vegne i samsvar med deres instruksjoner. Hvis du vil vite mer om våre kunders personvernpraksis, bør du lese deres retningslinjer for personvern og rette eventuelle spørsmål til dem.

  1. NÅR OG MED HVEM DELER VI PERSONOPPLYSNINGENE DINE?

Kort sagt: Vi kan dele opplysninger i bestemte situasjoner som er beskrevet i dette avsnittet og/eller med følgende kategorier av tredjeparter.

Leverandører, konsulenter og andre tredjeparts tjenesteleverandører. Vi kan dele opplysningene dine med tredjepartsleverandører, tjenesteleverandører, entreprenører eller agenter (“tredjeparter”) som utfører tjenester for oss eller på våre vegne, og som trenger tilgang til slike opplysninger for å utføre dette arbeidet. Vi har inngått kontrakter med våre tredjeparter som er utformet for å beskytte personopplysningene dine. Dette betyr at de ikke kan gjøre noe med personopplysningene dine med mindre vi har bedt dem om å gjøre det. De vil heller ikke dele personopplysningene dine med andre organisasjoner enn oss. De forplikter seg også til å beskytte opplysningene de oppbevarer på våre vegne, og til å oppbevare dem så lenge vi instruerer dem. Kategoriene av tredjeparter vi kan dele personopplysninger med, er som følger:

  • Annonsenettverk
  • Programmer for tilknyttet markedsføring
  • Cloud Computing-tjenester
  • Verktøy for kommunikasjon og samarbeid
  • Tjenester for dataanalyse
  • Leverandører av datalagringstjenester
  • Finans- og regnskapsverktøy
  • Offentlige enheter
  • Leverandører av ordreoppfyllingstjenester
  • Betalingsbehandlere
  • Verktøy for resultatovervåking
  • Verktøy for produktutvikling og design
  • Retargeting-plattformer
  • Salgs- og markedsføringsverktøy
  • Sosiale nettverk
  • Verktøy for testing
  • Registrering av brukerkonto og autentiseringstjenester
  • Leverandører av webhotell-tjenester

Vi kan også ha behov for å dele personopplysningene dine i følgende situasjoner:

  • Vi kan dele eller overføre opplysningene dine i forbindelse med, eller under forhandlinger om, fusjon, salg av selskapets eiendeler, finansiering eller oppkjøp av hele eller deler av virksomheten vår til et annet selskap.
  • Tilknyttede selskaper. Vi kan dele opplysningene dine med våre tilknyttede selskaper, og i så fall vil vi kreve at disse selskapene overholder denne personvernerklæringen. Tilknyttede selskaper omfatter vårt morselskap og eventuelle datterselskaper, joint venture-partnere eller andre selskaper som vi kontrollerer eller som er under felles kontroll med oss.
  1. BRUKER VI INFORMASJONSKAPSLER OG ANDRE SPORINGSTEKNOLOGIER?

Kort sagt: Vi kan bruke informasjonskapsler og andre sporingsteknologier for å samle inn og lagre opplysningene dine.

Vi kan bruke informasjonskapsler og lignende sporingsteknologier (som sporingsbilder og piksler) for å få tilgang til eller lagre informasjon. Spesifikk informasjon om hvordan vi bruker slike teknologier og hvordan du kan avvise visse informasjonskapsler, finner du i vår informasjon om informasjonskapsler.

  1. HVORDAN HÅNDTERER VI DINE SOSIALE PÅLOGGINGER?

Kort sagt: Hvis du velger å registrere deg eller logge på tjenestene våre ved hjelp av en konto i sosiale medier, kan vi ha tilgang til visse opplysninger om deg.

Tjenestene våre gir deg muligheten til å registrere deg og logge inn ved hjelp av kontoopplysningene dine på tredjeparts sosiale medier (f.eks. Facebook- eller Twitter-pålogginger). Hvis du velger å gjøre dette, vil vi motta visse profilopplysninger om deg fra leverandøren av det sosiale mediet. Profilinformasjonen vi mottar, kan variere avhengig av den aktuelle leverandøren av sosiale medier, men vil ofte omfatte navn, e-postadresse, venneliste og profilbilde, samt annen informasjon du velger å offentliggjøre på en slik sosial medieplattform.

Vi vil bare bruke opplysningene vi mottar til de formålene som er beskrevet i denne personvernerklæringen, eller som på annen måte er gjort klart for deg i de relevante tjenestene. Vær oppmerksom på at vi ikke kontrollerer, og ikke er ansvarlige for, annen bruk av personopplysningene dine av tredjepartsleverandøren av sosiale medier. Vi anbefaler at du går gjennom personvernerklæringen deres for å forstå hvordan de samler inn, bruker og deler personopplysningene dine, og hvordan du kan angi personverninnstillingene dine på nettstedene og appene deres.

  1. HVOR LENGE OPPBEVARER VI OPPLYSNINGENE DINE?

Kort sagt: Vi oppbevarer opplysningene dine så lenge det er nødvendig for å oppfylle formålene som er beskrevet i denne personvernerklæringen, med mindre annet er lovpålagt.

Vi vil bare oppbevare personopplysningene dine så lenge det er nødvendig for de formålene som er angitt i denne personvernerklæringen, med mindre en lengre oppbevaringsperiode er påkrevd eller tillatt ved lov (for eksempel skatte-, regnskaps- eller andre juridiske krav). Ingen formål i denne erklæringen krever at vi oppbevarer personopplysningene dine lenger enn tolv (12) måneder etter at brukerens konto er avsluttet.

Når vi ikke har noe pågående legitimt forretningsbehov for å behandle personopplysningene dine, vil vi enten slette eller anonymisere slike opplysninger, eller, hvis dette ikke er mulig (for eksempel fordi personopplysningene dine er lagret i backup-arkiver), vil vi lagre personopplysningene dine på en sikker måte og isolere dem fra videre behandling inntil sletting er mulig.

  1. HVORDAN BESKYTTER VI OPPLYSNINGENE DINE?

Kort sagt: Vi tar sikte på å beskytte personopplysningene dine gjennom et system av organisatoriske og tekniske sikkerhetstiltak.

Vi har iverksatt hensiktsmessige og rimelige tekniske og organisatoriske sikkerhetstiltak for å beskytte personopplysningene vi behandler. Til tross for våre sikkerhetstiltak og anstrengelser for å sikre opplysningene dine, kan imidlertid ingen elektronisk overføring over Internett eller informasjonslagringsteknologi garanteres å være 100 % sikker, så vi kan ikke love eller garantere at hackere, nettkriminelle eller andre uautoriserte tredjeparter ikke vil være i stand til å omgå vår sikkerhet og urettmessig samle inn, få tilgang til, stjele eller endre opplysningene dine. Selv om vi vil gjøre vårt beste for å beskytte personopplysningene dine, skjer overføring av personopplysninger til og fra tjenestene våre på eget ansvar. Du bør bare få tilgang til tjenestene i et sikkert miljø.

  1. SAMLER VI INN OPPLYSNINGER FRA MINDREÅRIGE?

Kort sagt: Vi samler ikke bevisst inn data fra eller markedsfører til barn under 18 år.

Vi ber ikke bevisst om data fra eller markedsfører til barn under 18 år. Ved å bruke tjenestene erklærer du at du er minst 18 år, eller at du er forelder eller verge for en slik mindreårig og samtykker til at en slik mindreårig bruker tjenestene. Hvis vi får vite at personopplysninger fra brukere under 18 år har blitt samlet inn, vil vi deaktivere kontoen og treffe rimelige tiltak for å slette slike opplysninger fra våre registre. Hvis du blir oppmerksom på at vi har samlet inn opplysninger fra barn under 18 år, kan du kontakte oss på [email protected].

  1. HVA ER DINE PERSONVERNRETTIGHETER?

Kort sagt: I noen regioner, som Det europeiske økonomiske samarbeidsområdet (EØS) og Storbritannia, har du rettigheter som gir deg større tilgang til og kontroll over personopplysningene dine. Du kan gjennomgå, endre eller avslutte kontoen din når som helst.

I noen regioner (som EØS og Storbritannia) har du visse rettigheter i henhold til gjeldende personvernlovgivning. Disse kan omfatte retten (i) til å be om innsyn i og få en kopi av personopplysningene dine, (ii) til å be om retting eller sletting, (iii) til å begrense behandlingen av personopplysningene dine og (iv) eventuelt til dataportabilitet. Under visse omstendigheter kan du også ha rett til å motsette deg behandlingen av personopplysningene dine. Du kan sende en slik forespørsel ved å kontakte oss ved hjelp av kontaktopplysningene i avsnittet “HVORDAN KAN DU KONTAKTE OSS OM DENNE ERKLÆRINGEN?” nedenfor.

Vi vil vurdere og behandle enhver forespørsel i samsvar med gjeldende personvernlovgivning.

Hvis du befinner deg i EØS eller Storbritannia og mener at vi behandler personopplysningene dine på en ulovlig måte, har du også rett til å klage til personvernmyndighetene i din medlemsstat eller i Storbritannia.

Hvis du befinner deg i Sveits, kan du kontakte Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner.

Trekke tilbake samtykket ditt: Hvis vi er avhengige av ditt samtykke for å behandle personopplysningene dine, har du rett til å trekke tilbake samtykket når som helst. Du kan når som helst trekke tilbake samtykket ditt ved å kontakte oss ved hjelp av kontaktinformasjonen i avsnittet “HVORDAN KAN DU KONTAKTE OSS OM DENNE ERKLÆRINGEN?” nedenfor eller ved å oppdatere preferansene dine.

Vær imidlertid oppmerksom på at dette ikke vil påvirke lovligheten av behandlingen før tilbaketrekkingen, og det vil heller ikke påvirke behandlingen av personopplysningene dine på grunnlag av andre lovlige behandlingsgrunnlag enn samtykke.

Avmelding fra markedsførings- og kampanjekommunikasjon: Du kan når som helst avslutte abonnementet på markedsførings- og kampanjekommunikasjonen vår ved å klikke på avmeldingslenken i e-postene vi sender, svare “STOP” eller “UNSUBSCRIBE” på SMS-meldingene vi sender, eller ved å kontakte oss ved hjelp av opplysningene i avsnittet “HVORDAN KAN DU KONTAKTE OSS OM DENNE MERKNADEN?” nedenfor. Du vil da bli fjernet fra markedsføringslistene. Vi kan imidlertid fortsatt kommunisere med deg – for eksempel for å sende deg tjenesterelaterte meldinger som er nødvendige for administrasjon og bruk av kontoen din, for å svare på tjenesteforespørsler eller for andre ikke-markedsføringsformål.

Kontoinformasjon

Hvis du når som helst ønsker å gjennomgå eller endre informasjonen på kontoen din eller avslutte kontoen din, kan du gjøre det:

  • Kontakt oss ved hjelp av kontaktinformasjonen som er oppgitt.
  • Logg inn på kontoinnstillingene dine og oppdater brukerkontoen din.

Når du ber om å avslutte kontoen din, vil vi deaktivere eller slette kontoen din og opplysningene dine fra våre aktive databaser. Vi kan imidlertid beholde noe informasjon i filene våre for å forhindre svindel, feilsøke problemer, bistå med eventuelle undersøkelser, håndheve våre juridiske vilkår og/eller overholde gjeldende juridiske krav.

Informasjonskapsler og lignende teknologier: De fleste nettlesere er innstilt til å godta informasjonskapsler som standard. Hvis du foretrekker det, kan du vanligvis velge å stille inn nettleseren din til å fjerne informasjonskapsler og avvise informasjonskapsler. Hvis du velger å fjerne informasjonskapsler eller avvise informasjonskapsler, kan dette påvirke visse funksjoner eller tjenester i tjenestene våre. Du kan også velge bort interessebasert annonsering fra annonsører på tjenestene våre.

Hvis du har spørsmål eller kommentarer om personvernrettighetene dine, kan du sende oss en e-post til [email protected].

  1. KONTROLLER FOR IKKE-SPOR-FUNKSJONER

De fleste nettlesere og noen mobile operativsystemer og mobilapplikasjoner har en Do-Not-Track-funksjon eller -innstilling som du kan aktivere for å signalisere at du ikke ønsker at data om nettaktivitetene dine skal overvåkes og samles inn. På dette stadiet er det ikke ferdigstilt noen enhetlig teknologistandard for å gjenkjenne og implementere DNT-signaler. Derfor reagerer vi for øyeblikket ikke på DNT-nettlesersignaler eller andre mekanismer som automatisk kommuniserer ditt valg om ikke å bli sporet på nettet. Hvis det blir vedtatt en standard for nettsporing som vi må følge i fremtiden, vil vi informere deg om denne praksisen i en revidert versjon av denne personvernerklæringen.

  1. HAR INNBYGGERE I CALIFORNIA SPESIFIKKE PERSONVERNRETTIGHETER?

Kort sagt: Ja, hvis du er bosatt i California, har du særlige rettigheter når det gjelder tilgang til personopplysningene dine.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, også kjent som “Shine The Light”-loven, tillater våre brukere som er bosatt i California, å be om og få gratis informasjon fra oss én gang i året om kategorier av personopplysninger (hvis noen) som vi har utlevert til tredjeparter for direkte markedsføringsformål, og navn og adresser til alle tredjeparter som vi har delt personopplysninger med i løpet av det foregående kalenderåret. Hvis du er bosatt i California og ønsker å sende inn en slik forespørsel, kan du sende inn forespørselen skriftlig til oss ved hjelp av kontaktinformasjonen nedenfor.

Hvis du er under 18 år, bor i California og har en registrert konto hos tjenestene, har du rett til å be om fjerning av uønskede opplysninger som du offentliggjør på tjenestene. For å be om fjerning av slike data, vennligst kontakt oss ved hjelp av kontaktinformasjonen nedenfor og oppgi e-postadressen som er knyttet til kontoen din og en erklæring om at du bor i California. Vi vil sørge for at dataene ikke vises offentlig på tjenestene, men vær oppmerksom på at dataene kanskje ikke fjernes helt eller fullstendig fra alle systemene våre (f.eks. sikkerhetskopier osv.).

  1. GJØR VI OPPDATERINGER AV DENNE KUNNGJØRINGEN?

Kort sagt: Ja, vi vil oppdatere denne kunngjøringen etter behov for å holde oss i samsvar med relevant lovgivning.

Vi kan oppdatere denne personvernerklæringen fra tid til annen. Den oppdaterte versjonen vil bli angitt med en oppdatert “Revidert”-dato, og den oppdaterte versjonen vil tre i kraft så snart den er tilgjengelig. Hvis vi gjør vesentlige endringer i denne personvernerklæringen, kan vi varsle deg enten ved å legge ut en melding om slike endringer på et godt synlig sted eller ved å sende deg et varsel direkte. Vi oppfordrer deg til å lese denne personvernerklæringen ofte for å holde deg oppdatert om hvordan vi beskytter opplysningene dine.

  1. HVORDAN KAN DU KONTAKTE OSS OM DENNE KUNNGJØRINGEN?

Hvis du har spørsmål eller kommentarer til denne kunngjøringen, kan du kontakte vårt personvernombud , Silvia-Monica Moldovan, på e-post [email protected], på telefon +40752614263 eller per post til:

The Care Hub SRL

Silvia-Monica Moldovan

Str. Lacului 7, Ghiroda 307200, Romania

Ghiroda, Județul Timiș 307200

Romania

Hvis du er bosatt i Det europeiske økonomiske samarbeidsområdet, er “behandlingsansvarlig” for personopplysningene dine The Care Hub SRL. The Care Hub SRL har utnevnt Silvia-Monica Moldovan til sin representant i EØS. Du kan kontakte dem direkte angående behandlingen av opplysningene dine av The Care Hub SRL, via e-post på [email protected], ved å besøke thecarehub.eu, på telefon +40752614263 eller per post til:

7, Lacului Street

Ghiroda, Timis 307200

Romania

  1. HVORDAN KAN DU GJENNOMGÅ, OPPDATERE ELLER SLETTE OPPLYSNINGENE VI SAMLER INN FRA DEG?

Basert på gjeldende lovgivning i ditt land kan du ha rett til å be om tilgang til personopplysningene vi samler inn fra deg, endre disse opplysningene eller slette dem. For å be om å gjennomgå, oppdatere eller slette personopplysningene dine, vennligst fyll ut og send inn en innsynsbegjæring for registrerte.